Official Aras Mumhan Website

Club Championships 2022

 

2022 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Ballygunner (Waterford) Loughmore-Castleiney, Kiladangan, Toomevara, Clonoulty-Rossmore, JK Brackens, Drom and Inch, Kilruane MacDonaghs or Upperchurch-Drombane (Tipperary) w/e Nov 5 or 6 Waterford venue
SF 2 Limerick champions Winner of Waterford or Tipperary w/e Nov 19 or 20 Limerick or Tipperary venue
SF 3 Clare champions Erins Own, Blackrock, St. Finbarr’s or Newtownshandrum (Cork) w/e Nov 19 or 20 Clare venue
Final w/e Dec 3 or 4
2022 AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Clare champions Waterford champions w/e Nov 12 or 13 Clare venue
QF 2 Cork representatives Clonmel Commercials, Upperchurch Drombane, Loughmore Castleiney, Moyle Rovers or Ardfinnan (Tipperary) w/e Nov 12 or 13 Cork venue
SF 3 Kerry representatives Clare or Waterford representatives w/e Nov 26 or 27 Kerry or Waterford venue
SF 4 Limerick champions Cork or Tipperary representatives w/e Nov 26 or 27 Limerick or Tipperary venue
Final w/e Dec 10 or 11
2022 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Tubber, St Joseph’s Doora Barefield, Parteen, Corofin, Ogonnelloe or Tulla (Clare) Causeway (Kerry) w/e Nov 5 or 6 Clare venue
QF 2 Cashel King Cormacs, Burgess, Gortnahoe Glengoole, Portroe, Roscrea, St Marys or Silvermines (Tipperary) Ballysaggart (Waterford) w/e Nov 5 or 6 Tipperary venue
SF 3 Limerick representatives Clare representatives or Causeway (Kerry) w/e Nov 19 or 20 Limerick or Kerry venue
SF 4 Inniscarra, Ballinhassig, Fr. O’Neills or Bride Rovers (Cork) Tipperary or Waterford representatives w/e Nov 19 or 20 Tipperary or Waterford venue
Final w/e Dec 3 or 4
2022 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Ennistymon, Kildysart, Shannon Gaels, Cooraclare, Naomh Eoin, Kilrush Shamrocks or O’Currys (Clare) Cork representatives w/e Nov 12 or 13 Clare venue
QF 2 Limerick representatives Waterford representatives w/e Nov 12 or 13 Limerick venue
SF 3 Kerry representatives Clare or Cork representatives w/e Nov 26 or 27 Kerry or Cork venue
SF 4 Golden Kilfeacle, Ballina, Grangemockler/Ballyneale or Mullinahone (Tipperary) Limerick or Waterford representatives w/e Nov 26 or 27 Limerick or Waterford venue
Final w/e Dec 10 or 11
2022 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Kerry representatives Clare representatives w/e Nov 5 or 6 Kerry venue
QF 2 Lattin Cullen, Galtee Rovers, Moyle Rovers or Grangemockler/Ballyneale (Tipperary) Ballygiblin, Russell Rovers, Kilbrittain or Tracton (Cork) w/e Nov 5 or 6 Tipperary venue
SF 3 Limerick representatives Kerry or Clare representatives w/e Nov 19 or 20 Limerick or Clare venue
SF 4 Colligan (Waterford) Tipperary or Cork representatives w/e Nov 19 or 20 Waterford or Cork venue
Final w/e Dec 3 or 4
2022 AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Limerick representatives Waterford representatives w/e Nov 12 or 13 Limerick venue
QF 2 Clare representatives Tipperary representatives w/e Nov 12 or 13 Clare venue
SF 3 Kerry representatives Limerick or Waterford representatives w/e Nov 26 or 27 Limerick or Waterford venue
SF 4 Cork representatives Clare or Tipperary representatives w/e Nov 26 or 27 Clare or Tipperary venue
Final w/e Dec 10 or 11

GAA Units