• GAA Season Ticket 2020

Official Aras Mumhan Website

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

Kerry v Clare | Cork v Tipperary

May 13, 2009 @ 7:00 pm - 8:10 pm

Reigning ESB Munster Minor Football Champions Kerry take on Clare (Austin Stack Park, Tralee) while defeated finalists from 2008 Tipperary take on Cork on Wednesday, May 13th. Throw in time is 7.00pm.

Admission to these games will be by payment at the turnstiles. Adults will be charged €10 while Students and Senior Citizens will gain admission for €5 on production of current, valid, photographic ID. Juveniles (U16) are free of charge.

Team News

TIPPERARY (MF v Cork): A Wall (Cahir); P Dalton (Arravale Rovers), J Ryan (Ardfinnan), G Quinn (Clonmel Óg); L Murphy (Ballylooby/Castlegrace), G Mulhair (Arravale Rovers), D Dwyer (Moyle Rovers); E Kendrick (Cahir), J Lonergan (Moyle Rovers); T Hill (Moyle Rovers), R McGrath (Newport), R Peters (Cahir); M Ivors (Ballingarry), L Treacy (Loughmore/Castleiney), B Hewitt (Ardfinnan).

Subs: P Nolan (Clonmel Commercials), S Foley (Moyle Rovers), J Fennelly (Ballingarry), E Fitzpatrick (J. K. Brackens), S O’Meara (Arravale Rovers), E Kent (Ballina, A Matassa (Clonmel Commercials), J McMahon (Inane Rovers), S Power (Clonmel Commercials).

CORK (MF v Tipperary): S Mellett (Carrigaline); D O’Donovan (Ilen Rovers), D Rodgers (Brian Dillons), D Cahalane (Castlehaven); A Cronin (Nemo Rangers), R O’Sullivan (Argideen Rangers), W O’Mahony (Clann na nGael); E Healy (Aghada), P Wiley (St Finbarr’s); D Nation (Nemo Rangers), J O’Rourke (Carbery Rangers), D Drake (Carrigaline); D Fitzgerald (Kiskeam), J Dineen (Éire Óg), B Hurley (Castlehaven).

Subs: A O’Donoghue (Aghada), S O’Shea (Adrigole), D Brosnan (St Nicholas), S Finn (Glanworth), G Minihane (O’Donovan Rossa), S Down (Kilmurry), R Deane (Bantry Blues), D Murphy (Castletownbere), M Russell (Aghada).

KERRY (MF v Clare): P O’Sullivan (Churchill); M Galvin (Ballymacelligott), P Galvin (Ballymacelligott), N Fitzgerald (Waterville); M Finnegan (Spa), J Hoare (Glenbeigh/Glencar), D Wrenn (Tarbert); S Carroll (Austin Stacks), D Doody (Na Gaeil); I Galvin (Derrynane), J Sherwood (Firies), M Brennan (Churchill); N O’Shea (c) (Dromid Pearses), E O’Connor (St Michael’s/Foilmore), D O’Sullivan (Rathmore).

Subs: P McCarthy (Rathmore), P O’Connor (Gneeveguilla), M Griffin (St Michael’s/Foilmore), K Hurley (St Pat’s), M Thiemann (St Michael’s/Foilmore), J O’Sullivan (Kilcummin), M Reen (Rathmore), K Doona (Laune Rangers), D Culhane (Ballylongford).

CLARE (MF v Kerry): W Deloughrey (Cratloe); M O’Connor (Kilmaley), Sean Brennan (Wolfe Tones), G Johnson (Kilmurry-Ibrickane); S Collins (Doora-Barefield), E Malone (Corofin), S Malone (Miltown Malbay); K O’Connor (Kildysart), Shane Brennan (Clondegad); D Sexton (Kilmurry-Ibrickane), C Ryan (Cratloe), S Tierney (St Breckan’s); C McInerney (Cratloe), E Finnucane (Lissycasey), C Nolan (Doora-Barefield).

Details

Date:
May 13, 2009
Time:
7:00 pm - 8:10 pm

GAA Units