Official Aras Mumhan Website

Intermediate Football (Club)

Number of Titles (by County)
Kerry (12)
Cork (4)
Clare (0)
Limerick (0)
Waterford (0)
Tipperary (0)
Back to Provincial Winning Teams


Club Championship Intermediate Football Cup: Risteárd Ò Cuimìn Cup
Holders: Kilcummin (Kerry) – Captained by Brendan Kealy
The teams in Bold went on to win the All-Ireland Club Championship Intermediate Football Final in that season.
The score in the Munster Club Intermediate Football Final of each year is listed.


2003 – Ilen Rovers (Cork) 2-19 St. Senans (Limerick) 0-7
ILEN ROVERS, CORK: Gary Coakley; Dónal Murphy, David Coughlan, Finbarr O’Donovan; John Sheehy, Diarmuid Duggan, John Wycherley; Alex Whooley, Fachtna Collins; Flor O’Driscoll, Donie Duggan, Ed. Sheehy; Kieran Daly, Kevin O’Sullivan, Davin Whooley
Subs: Shane Holland, Brian O’Sullivan, Brendan Duggan, Ciarán O’Driscoll
2004 – Carbery Rangers (Cork) 0-14 Gaultier (Waterford) 1-5
CARBERY RANGERS, CORK: Kevin Santry; Stephen Murray, Anthony Roche, Eugene Murphy; Gearoid Ryan, Sean Hayes, Johnny Murphy (Captain); Michael O’Sullivan, Brian McCarthy; John Hayes, Niall Hayes, Maurice Moloney; Declan Hayes, Seamus Hayes, Maurice Moore.
Sub: Mark Ronan for John Hayes.
2005 – Carbery Rangers (Cork) 1-10 Pallasgreen (Limerick) 1-7
CARBERY RANGERS, CORK: Kevin Santry; Alan Ronan, Sean Hayes, Jeremy Murphy; Eugene Murphy, Gearoid Ryan, Johnny Murphy; Mícheál O’Sullivan, Kevin McMahon; Mark Ronan, Declan Hayes, Niall Hayes; Maurice Moloney, John Hayes, Maurice Moore.
Subs: Stephen Murray for Alan Ronan, James Kingston for Niall Hayes
2006 – Ardfert (Kerry) 1-6 Corofin (Clare) 1-4
ARDFERT, KERRY: Dermot Dineen; Brendan Flaherty, Conor Flaherty, Mike Moloney; Sean Flaherty, Eamonn Corridan, Brian Moloney; Jonathon Best (Captain), Martin Ferris; John Egan, Eamonn Ferris, John Dowling; Shane Griffin, Stephen “Santy” Wallace, Francis Wallace
Sub: Damien Wallace for Francis Wallace

2007 – Annascaul (Kerry) 0-13 Mallow (Cork) 0-7
ANNASCAUL, KERRY: Gearoid O’Shea; Niall McKenna, Adrian O’Donnell, Colm Barry; Kieran O’Driscoll, Tommy Farrell (Captain), James Farrell; Niall Sheehy, Emmet Kennedy; Brendan O’Driscoll, Gene Farrell, Jamie O’Driscoll; Shane Foley, Gene “Bingo” O Driscoll, Johnny O’Driscoll.
Subs: Eamon Hickson for Brendan O’Driscoll; Thomas O’Shea for McKenna; Keith Moynihan for Gene “Bingo” O’Driscoll
2008 – St. Michaels Foilmore (Kerry) 2-13 Kilmihill (Clare) 0-7
ST. MICHAELS FOILMORE, KERRY: Michael Galvin; Ciarán Granfield, Roger Harty, Adrian O’Connell; D. J. Moran, Brian Galvin, Kieran Granfield (Capt); Seán O’Connor, Mark O’Sullivan; Bernard Kelly, David King, Seán Fogarty; Ronan O’Connor, Cian O’Connor, James O’Shea

Subs: Pádraig King for M. O’Sullivan (39); Chris O’Sullivan for B. Galvin (48); Brendan Galvin for M. Galvin (54); Pa Golden for D.J. Moran (55) Joseph Harty for C. O’Connor (60)
2009 – Spa (Kerry) 2-11 Cratloe (Clare) 0-10
SPA, KERRY: James Devane; Brian Gleeson, Aidan Cahill, Fergus Clifford; Brian Russell, Hugh O’Donoghue, Eoin Cronin; Andrew Garnett, Kevin Healy; Conor Gleeson, Pa Murphy, Niall O’Mahony (Captain); Cian Tobin, Michael O’Donoghue, Tomas Lynch
Subs: Shane Lynch, Cormac Cronin, Adam O’Reilly, Paul Russell
2010 – Gneeveguilla (Kerry) 1-11 St. Breckans (Clare) 0-7
GNEEVEGUILLA, KERRY: Patrick O’Riordan, Brendan Sheahan, Eoghan Lawlor, Michael B Murphy, John Sheahan, Padraig O’Connor, Danny O’Connor, John Paul Brosnan, Don Murphy, Michael Murphy, Fergus McAuliffe, DJ O’Connor, Barry O’Leary, Liam Murphy, Donie O’Connor
Subs – Gerard Moynihan for McAuliffe [57 Mins], PJ Murphy for Donie O’Connor [58 Mins], Mark Sheahan for Michael Murphy [58 Mins], Donal Murphy for DJ O’Connor [59 Mins], Timmy O’Leary for Danny O’Connor [61 Mins]
2011 – Milltown-Castlemaine (Kerry) 1-14 Mullinahone (Tipperary) 0-6
MILLTOWN-CASTLEMAINE, KERRY: Joe Daly; John Blennerhasset, Damien Murphy (Captain), Kevin McKenna; Paul Carroll, Marcus Mangan, John O’Connor; Mike Burke, Brendan Delaney; Jerome Flynn, Shane Murphy, Gavin Wrenn; Cathal Moriarty, Colm Kerins, Ian Twiss
Subs: Dónal Kelliher for Mangan (39), Pa Wrenn for Carroll (48), Derek Twiss for G. Wrenn (52), Nigel Wrenn for O’Connor (56), Jeremiah Hayes for Murphy (60)
2012 – Finuge (Kerry) 1-5 St. Vincent’s (Cork) 0-5
FINUGE, KERRY: Cillian Fitzmaurice; Chris Allen (Captain), Trevor McKenna, Declan McCarthy; Paudie Galvin, Pat Corridan, Conor Fitzmaurice; Johnny McCarthy, Maurice Corridan; Jack Corridan, John Griffin, Stephen Power; James Flaherty, Michael Conway, Raymond Galvin
Subs: Enda Galvin for Stephen Power (38); Ricky Heffernan for Jack Corridan, (54)
2013 – Clyda Rovers (Cork) 0-10 St. Joseph’s Milltown Malbay (Clare) 0-7
CLYDA ROVERS (CORK): Cian Conway; Niall O’Mullane, Ray Carey, Chris Kenny; Conor O’Sullivan, Fionn O’Shea, Ollie O’Hanlon (Captain); Daniel O’Callaghan, Conor Flanagan; Chris Buckley, Paudie Kissane, Gavin Carey; James Murphy, Padraig O’Mullane, Cian O’Sullivan
Subs: Kenneth Fitzgerald for O’Callaghan (37)
2014 – Ardfert (Kerry) 1-12 Valley Rovers (Cork) 1-10
ARDFERT (KERRY): Nicky O’Sullivan; Mike Moloney, Rory Horgan, Darren Dineen; Daniel Collins, Stephen Leen, Fionán Horgan; John Dowling, Kevin Shanahan; Trevor Wallace, David Griffin, Darren Wallace; Shane Griffin, Damian Wallace, John Egan
Subs: Brandon Barrett for Leen (38, inj); Jerry Wallace (Captain) for Rory Horgan (44 , black card)

2015 – St. Marys (Kerry) 1-16 Carrigaline (Cork) 0-9
ST. MARYS (KERRY): Austin Constable; Ian Casey, Brian Curran, Liam Sheehan; Conor Quirke, Conor O’Shea, Dan O’Sullivan; Bryan Sheehan, Denis Daly; Paul O’Donoghue, Niall O’Driscoll, Aidan Walsh; Sean Cournane (Captain), Daniel Daly, Anthony Cournane
Subs: Liam O’Connell for Quirke (55 mins); Patrick Cournane for Liam Sheehan (58 mins); Darren Casey for O’Driscoll (61 mins); Adam Quirke for Walsh (62 mins)

2016 – Kenmare Shamrocks (Kerry) 1-20 Adare (Limerick) 1-8
KENMARE SHAMROCKS (KERRY): Kieran Fitzgibbon; Stephen O’Shea, Tommy O’Sullivan, Dara Crowley; Shane O’Sullivan, Dara O’Shea, Mark Crowley; John Mark Foley, David Hallissey; Seán O’Leary, Stephen O’Brien, Kevin O’Sullivan; Paul O’Connor (Captain), Seán O’Shea, Patrick O’Shea
Subs: Alan O’Leary for Kevin O’Sullivan (30 mins); Dónal O’Connor for Patrick O’Shea (36 mins); Shane Dalton for John Mark Foley (46 mins); Denis Cronin for Mark Crowley (46 mins); Colm O’Sullivan for Hallissey (50 mins); Brian O’Sullivan for Seán O’Shea (54 mins).
2017 – An Ghaeltacht (Kerry) 3-21 St. Senans (Limerick) 0-8
AN GHAELTACHT (KERRY): Tomás Mac an tSaoir; Peter P. Sauerland, Marc Ó Sé, Cathal Ó Luing; Brian Ó Beaglaoich, Padraig Ó Sé, Colm Ó Muircheartaigh (Captain); Roibeárd Ó Sé, Seán Ó Gairbhí; Ciarán Ó Coileáin, Dara Ó Sé, P.J. Mac Láimh; Tomás Ó Sé, Éanna Ó Conchúir, Seán Micheál Ó Conchúir.
Subs: Cathal Mac Gearailt for Ó Coileain (30 mins); Seán Ó Bambaire for Marc O Sé (30 mins); Gearóid Mac an tSaoir for Ó Gairbhí (30 mins); Ciarán O Ceilleachair for Ó Beaglaoich (48 mins); Cathal Ó Gairbhí for Sauerland (48 mins); Óigí Ó Sé for Dara Ó Sé (48 mins)
2018 – Kilcummin (Kerry) 1-11 Fermoy (Cork) 1-3
KILCUMMIN (KERRY): Brendan Kealy (Captain); Philip Casey, Dónal Maher, Daniel Moynihan; Willie Maher, Chris O’Leary, Seán O’Leary; Kevin Gorman, Kieran Murphy; Padraig Nagle, Gary O’Leary, Shane McSweeney; Matt Keane, Kevin McCarthy, Noel Duggan.
Subs: Kelvin Teahan for Nagle (30 mins); Ian Devane for Duggan (39 mins); Daniel O’Leary for Casey (58 mins); Damien O’Leary for Gary O’Leary (60 mins); John McCarthy for Kevin McCarthy (60 mins)


Credits
Back to Provincial Winning Teams

GAA Units