Post Primary Schools





2015 / 2016 Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Registration Form – Microsoft Word format


2015 / 2016 Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Fixtures – PDF Format


Click to view Cork Post Primary Schools Fixtures / Results / News

Official Website of Comhairle Iarbhunscoileanna CLG


RESULTS

Tuesday 22nd September
16.5 B Hurling (Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú)
Rice Col Ennis 1-19 Borrisokane CC 0-6

Wednesday 23rd September
16.5 A Hurling (Corn an Rianaigh)
Ard Scoil Ris 4-17 St Colmans Fermoy 1-3 – Photos
Col Iosaef Kilmallock 2-17 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 1-19
Midleton CBS 3-13 Nenagh CBS 1-6

16.5 B Hurling (Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú)
Ham HS Bandon 1-15 Dungarvan CBS 2-6
Abbey CBS Tipp 4-12 St Augustines Dungarvan 1-4
Col Chriost Ri 2-14 St Francis Col Rochestown 0-8
John the Baptist Hospital 3-16 SNT Youghal 1-8
Causeway Comp 5-10 Col Spioraid Naomh 3-4

16.5 C Hurling (Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin)
Col Iosaef Borrisoleigh 3-12 Col Na Phiarsaigh 2-12
Crescent Comp W/O Carrick On Suir CBS Scr,
St Colmans Midleton W/O MICC Dunmanway Snr

16.5 E Hurling
Limerick CBS W/O Ennis CC Scr,
Clonmel Col W/O St Pats Shannon Scr.
Meanscoil St Nicolas Rinn 12-27 Gaelcolaiste Limerick 0-0
Mount Sion CBS 6-17 North Mon CBS 3-2
Scoil Pol Killfinane Bye

Friday 25th September
16.5 B Hurling (Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú)
Col Treasa Kanturk 2-20 Kinsale CS 3-13 AET

16.5 D Hurling (Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil)
St Annes Killaloe 7-19 SMI NCW 10-04 AET

16.5 E Hurling
St Ailbes, Tipp 5-15 Col Daibhead Cork 0-5


Monday 28th September
16.5 A Hurling (Corn an Rianaigh)
Thurles CBS 2-22 Charleville CBS 1-7

16.5 B Hurling (Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú)
Cashel CS 0-21 SNTN Doon 2-10

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C North Football)
Pad Ac Mallow 4-5 Castletroy CC 1-4

Tuesday 29th September
16.5 B Hurling (Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú)
Roscrea CS 1-15 Glanmire CS 1-10

16.5 C Hurling (Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin)
Scoil Ruain Killenaule 7-26 Col Rockwell 3-7

16.5 E Hurling
Davis Col Mallow 7-19 Col Mhuire Thurles 0-4

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D Football)
St Josephs Borrisoleigh 5-4 Ennisytmon CC 2-11

Wednesday 30th September
16.5 A Hurling (Corn an Rianaigh) Quarter-Final
MATCH POSTPONED – DLS Waterford V Our Lady’s Templemore

15 A Football (Corn an Bhráthair Choilm Taft)
St Brendans 4-14 Tralee CBS 1-10
HS Clonmel 2-07 DLS Macroom 0-13 – Replay date TBA

15 C North Football (Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín)
Nenagh CBS 9-17 Castleisland CC 0-03
SMI NCW 5-06 St John Bosco’s Kildysart 2-11
Causeway CS 4-11 Cashel CS 4-07 AET
Mitchelstown CBS 7-09 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 2-06

15 C South Football (Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín)
Ard Scoil Na Mara Tramore 7-5 Blackwater CS 2-3
St Pat’s Castleisland 5-8 St Declans Kilmacthomas 4-5
Kinsale CS 11-06 Bantry CC 2-04
St Joseph’s Ballybunion Bye

15 D Football (Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara)
Waterpark College 13-16 Col Daibhead Cork 1-01
Clonmel Col 1-09 St Pauls Waterford 2-05
Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 7-08 Comeragh Col 2-04
North Mon Sec Sch 5-08 Col Mhuire Thurles 5-03
Gaelcolaiste Luimneach 8-06 Kilkee CC 3-08
Kilrush CC 10-09 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 3-08
St Ailbies, Tipp 1-10 Ennis CC 0-04
Col Mhuire Askeaton 8-14 Limerick CBS 3-03
Desmond Col NCW W/O Pres Ballingarry Snr

Thursday 1st October
16.5 B Hurling (Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú)
Castletroy CC 0-15 Col Cholim Ballincollig 0-12

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil (16.5 D Hurling)
Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 2-11 Nenagh CC 0-13

15 B Football (Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú)
Glanmire CC W/O P.S Youghal Scr
Dungarvan CBS W/O Col Spioraid Naomh Scr

15 C North Football (Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín)
Ennistymon CBS W/O St Michaels Listowel Scr.

15 C South Football (Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín)
Gaelcolaiste Chiarraí 5-16 Killarney CC 2-06

Friday 2nd October
16.5 E Hurling
Col Mhuire Askeaton V Col Ide & Iosaef in Bog Garden, Rathkeale at 12:30pm; Referee – Billy Philips (note change of venue)

Monday 5th October
15 B Football (Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú)
John The Baptist Hospital 4-17 Rockwell Col 4-5

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C North F)
Rice Col Ennis 4-15 St Caimins Shannon 0-3

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
St Josephs Spanish Point 10-16 St Aidans Cork 3-0

Tuesday 6th October
16.5 A Hurling (Corn an Rianaigh)
DLS Waterford 4-12 Our Ladys Templemore 0-14

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil (16.5 D Hurling)
Comeragh Col 0-12 Col an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar 0-11

Wednesday 7th October
16.5 A Hurling (Corn an Rianaigh)
Ard Scoil Ris 1-17 Col Iosaef Kilmallock 0-14
Midleton CBS 0-25 Thurles CBS 2-13 (AET)

Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú (16.5 B Hurling)
St Caimins Shannon 9-21 Pad AC Mallow 2-13
CBC Cork 5-14 Blackwater CS 2-14
Rice Col Ennis 3-19 Roscrea CS 3-14
Ham HS Bandon 1-21 Col Treasa Kanturk 0-11
John the Baptist Hospital 5-16 Chriost Ri 2-04
Cashel CS 6-13 Causeway Comp 2-13

Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin (16.5 C Hurling)
Scarriff CC 1-21 Carrigaline CC 2-11
Mitchelstown CBS 7-14 Douglas CC 1-11
Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 3-18 Ard Scoil Na Mara, Tramore 2-05
SMGS Blarney 2-18 St Clements, Limerick 3-13
St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-17 Col Salesian Pallaskenry 2-14
Col Coachford W/O St Munchins Snr
Sc Ruain Killenaule 3-20 Col Ioseaf Borrisoleigh 3-10

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil (16.5 D Hurling)
St Annes Killaloe W/O St Aidans Cork Snr
Tralee CBS W/O Col Desmond Newcastlewest Snr
St Pauls Waterford 3-09 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 2-11
Hazelwood Col 5-14 Gaelcolaiste Chiarrai 4-10
Ennistymon CBS 4-19 Mercy Mounthawk 1-10
Pres Ballingarry W/O Col Mhuire Cobh Snr

16.5 E Hurling
Davis Col Mallow 8-13 Scoil Pol Kilfinane 2-02
Meanscoil San Nicolas Rinn W/O Clonmel Col Snr
Mount Soin CBS 4-19 Abbeyfeale 0-06
St Ailbies, Tipp W/O Limerick CBS Snr

15 D Football (Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara)
Killorglin CC 6-13 St Pats Shannon 7-07

Thursday 8th October

16.5 B Hurling (Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú)
St Josephs Tulla 5-16 Clonakilty CC 3-8

Friday 9th October

16.5 B Hurling (Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú)
Abbey CBS 2-19 Castletroy CC 3-2

16.5 E Hurling
St Ailbies, Tipp W/O Limerick CBS Scr,

15 A football (Corn an Bhráthair Choilm Taft) Replay
DLS Macroom 1-15 HS Clonmel 4-5

15 D Football (Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara)
St Colmans Midleton V M.I.S.S Lisdoonvarna in Boher at 12 noon (note change of time)
Hazelwood Col 6-8 Beara CS 3-13


Tuesday 13th October
Corn an Artaigh (18.5 A Hurling)
Castletroy CC 1-18 St Flannans 1-8 – Match Preview / Match Report

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
St Joseph’s Tulla 4-22 Rice Col Ennis 2-08

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Carrigaline CC 3-17 Kinsale CS 2-20
Col Coachford 1-25 Col Ioseaf Borrisoleigh 3-10

Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú (15 B F)
Mercy Mounthawk 4-11 Abbey CBS 4-07
Col Coachford 3-8 Dungarvan CBS 3-4

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
Kilrush CC 11-17 Gaelcolaiste Limerick 0-02

Wednesday 14th October
Corn an Artaigh (18.5 A Hurling) Round 1Round-up
Ardscoil Ris 4-22 Ham HS Bandon 0-9
St Francis Col Rochestown 3-23 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 1-14
Thurles CBS 1-22 St Colmans Fermoy 2-16 – Photos
DLS Waterford 1-20 Blackwater CS 1-13
Our Lady’s Templemore 0-20 Charleville CBS 1-15 – Match Report / Photos
Nenagh CBS 3-20 SNTN Doon 1-11
CBC Cork 0-16 HS Clonmel 0-8 – Match Report

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
Col Spioraid Naomh 2-16 Borrisokane CC 1-15
Col Chriost Ri 6-27 St Colmans Midleton 0-07
Col Iosaef Kilmallock 1-21 Clonakilty CC 4-09
St Augustines 8-06 John The Baptist Hospital 6-05
Roscrea CC 3-21 Pad Ac Mallow 3-11
Mitchelstown CBS 3-21 Causeway Comp 0-13

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Pres Ballingarry 2-16 Hazelwood Col 1-13
Col an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar 2-15 Scarriff CC 1-15
SMGS Blarney W/O Douglas CC Snr
Salesian Col Pallaskenry 3-16 Sc Ruain Killenaule 1-15
Col Treasa Kanturk 2-12 Ballincollig CC 2-11

Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin (18.5 D H)
North Mon Sec Sch 3-12 Col Daibhead Cork 1-07
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 8-17 Gaelcolaiste Chiarrai 0-08
Desmond Col W/O Clonmel Col Snr
Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 7-09 Nenagh CC 4-09
Sc Pol Kilfinane 7-21 Limerick CBS 0-06
Mercy Mounthawk 1-19 Meanscoil san Nicolas Rinn 2-14
St Clements Limerick 1-20 Mount Sion CBS 3-09
Tralee CBS W/O Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale
Ennistymon CBS 1-19 Comeragh Col 1-05
Davis Col Mallow 5-12 St Pauls Waterford 1-09

Corn an Bhráthair Choilm Taft (15 A F)
PS Chorca Dhuibhne 2-17 St Francis Col Rochestown 5-07
St Brendans Killarney 7-12 DLS Macroom 5-05

Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú (15 B F)
Clonakilty CC 3-15 Col Ide & Iosaef Abbeyfeale 3-12
St Fachtna’s Skib 11-13 Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 4-03
Col Treasa Kanturk 2-14 Douglas CC 2-07

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F)
Nenagh CBS 3-08 Tarbert CS 3-05
Causeway Comp 6-10 SMI NCW 1-14
Mt St Michael Rosscarbery 6-10 Schull CC 2-08
Col Na Phiarsaigh 5-11 SMGS Blarney 5-08
Pres Miltown 3-11 PS IS Kenmare 2-09
St Joseph’s Ballybunion W/O MICC Dunmanway Snr

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
Col Chraoibhin Fermoy W/O Desmond Col NCW Snr
St Joseph’s Borrisoleigh 5-10 North Mon Sec Sch 2-10
St Ailbies, Tipp 7-02 St Joseph’s Spanish Point 2-08

Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin (16.5 C H)
St Colmans Midleton W/O Crescent Comp Snr

Thursday 15th October
Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
Glanmire CC 1-18 Col Cholim Ballincollig 0-13

Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin (18.5 D H)
Col Munchins W/O Col Mhuire Thurles Snr

Corn an Bhráthair Choilm Taft (15 A F)
St Flannans 7-12 Col Na Scelige 2-12
Col Chriost Ri 7-12 I.S Killorglin 5-14

Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú (15 B F)
Col Cholim Ballincollig 3-10 St Colmans Fermoy 0-08

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F)
Mitchelstown CBS 3-10 Pad AC Mallow 0-08

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F)
Kinsale CS 7-16 Gaelcolaiste Chiarrai 2-07

Friday 16th October
Corn an Rianaigh (16.5 A Hurling)
HS Clonmel 1-18 St Flannans 2-12

Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú (16.5 B H)
John The Baptist Hospital 2-17 Cashel CS 0-12

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil (16.5 D H)
Pres Ballingarry 1-17 St Annes Killaloe 0-08

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F)
Ennistymon CBS 10-13 Rice Col Ennis 5-06

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F)
Carrigaline CC 4-06 St Augustines 1-02

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
Col Mhuire Askeaton 5-12 Hazelwood 3-08


Monday 19th October
Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú (15 B F)
Ham HS Bandon 2-07 PS SL Rathmore 1-07
John The Baptist Hospital 6-16 Glanmire CC 0-02

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F)
DLS Waterford 3-11 Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 1-06

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
Waterpark Col, Waterford 8-13 Clonmel Col 5-09
Col an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar W/O Sc Ruain Killenaule Snr

16.5 B Hurling
St Caimins Shannon 5-19 St Joseph’s Tulla 2-06

Tuesday 20th October
Corn Uí Mhuirí round 1
St Brendans 1-18 Abbey CBS 1-6 – Match Report

Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin (18.5 B F)
Coachford Col 1-16 Mt St Michaels Rosscarbery 2-7

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F)
SMGS Blarney 2-10 Pres Ballingarry 3-5

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Kilkee CC 3-18 North Mon Sec Sch 4-4 AET

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil (16.5 D H) Q/F’s
Ennistymon CBS 1-19 Hazelwood Col, Dromcolligher 3-04
Comeragh Col 10-13 St Pauls, Waterford 1-03

15 C S F
St Pats Castleisland 10-12 Ard Scoil Na Mara Tramore 2-4

15 D F
St Colmans Midleton W/O Killorglin CC Snr

Wednesday 21st October
Corn Uí Mhuirí round 1
St Francis Col Rochestown 5-12 Tralee CBS 1-4 – Match Report
PS SL Rathmore 4-12 PS Chorca Dhuibhne 2-9 – Match Report
Clonakilty CC 1-12 St Fachtna’s Skib 1-7
HS Clonmel 2-12 IS Killorglin 0-9
St Flannans 0-8 Col Na Scelige 0-8
Chriost Ri 2-12 DLS Macroom 0-5
Mercy Mounthawk 2-16 Col Cholim Ballincollig 3-10

Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin (18.5 B F)
Midleton CBS 2-10 John The baptist Hospital 1-10
Col Spioraid Naomh W/O PS Youghal Snr
St Augustines 2-17 Col Treasa Kanturk 2-13
St Michael Listowel 3-11 Ham HS Bandon 0-09
St Colmans Fermoy 2-14 Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 2-04

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F)
Rice Col Ennis W/O MICC Dunmanway Snr
Nenagh CBS 7-14 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 2-04
Pres Miltown 1-09 Carrigaline CC 1-07
Douglas CS 1-15 Kinsale CS 2-02
Bantry CC 1-17 St Caimins Shannon 2-06
St Declans Kilmacthomas 4-12 Ard Scoil Na Mara Tramore 2-02
PS IS Kenmare 2-22 St Joseph’s Ballybunion 2-12

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
St Pauls Waterford W/O St Colmans Midleton Snr
Kilrush CC 6-17 Ennistymon CC 0-05

Corn an Rianaigh (16.5 A H) S/F’s
Ard Scoil Ris 1-15 Midleton 1-12 – Photos

Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú (16.5 B H) Q/F
CBC Cork 0-15 Rice College Ennis 0-14

Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin (16.5 C H) Q/F’s
Mitchelstown CBS 1-20 Scarriff CC 1-11
SMGS Blarney 2-17 Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 3-11
St Colmans Midleton 4-14 Sc Ruain Killenaule 3-13

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil (16.5 D H) Q/F
Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 0-15 Tralee CBS 0-07

16.5 E Hurling S/F’s
Davis College Mallow 6-17 St Ailbes, Tipp Town 1-2
Mount Sion 7-18 Meanscoil San Nicolas Rinn 1-8

Thursday 22nd October
Corn an Rianaigh (16.5 A H) S/F
DLS Waterford 1-13 HS Clonmel 0-13

Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin (18.5 D H)
St Pats Shannon 5-17 St Aidans Cork 3-11

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F)
MISS Lisdoonvarna 4-10 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 2-07

Monday 2nd November
Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Col Coachford 0-17 St Annes Killaloe 1-13

Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú (16.5 B H)
Abbey CBS 2-13 Ham HS Bandon 0-7

Tuesday 3rd November
Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin (18.5 B F)
Col Rockwell 2-10 Tarbert CS 1-9

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F) North
Ennistymon CBS 4-10 Nenagh CBS 4-7

Wednesday 4th November
Dr Harty Cup Round 2
Ardscoil Ris 1-9 Midleton CBS 0-10 – Match Report / Photos
DLS Waterford 1-17 Hamilton HS Bandon 0-8 – Match Report
St Francis Col Rochestown 4-21 PS Youghal 2-8 – Match Report

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
Abbey CBS 0-19 Col Spioraid Naomh 2-09
Col Chriost Ri 1-14 Dungarvan CBS 2-11
Glanmire CC 4-17 St Caimins Shannon 4-13

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Carrick On Suir CBS 3-17 Pres Ballingarry 3-14
SMGS Blarney 2-19 St Marys Newport 0-06

Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin (18.5 D H)
North Mon Sec Sch 7-06 Ennis CC 3-05
Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 1-19 Desmond Col NCW 1-08
Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 0-16 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 0-11
Tralee CBS 3-11 Ennistymon CBS 4-18
Davis Col Mallow 1-17 St Pats Shannon 3-09

Corn an Bhráthair Choilm Taft (15 A F) S/F’s
St Brendans 3-20 Chriost Ri 2-03

Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú (15 B F) Q/F’s
Clonakilty CC 3-10 St Fachtnas Skib 4-04
Col Cholim Ballincollig 7-14 Col Treasa Kanturk 3-05

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F) South
St Pats Castleisland 1-14 Kinsale CS 1-11

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
Col Mhuire Askeaton 5-12 St Ailbies, Tipp 0-07

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F)
Causeway Comp 4-10 Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale 3-08
Castleisland CC 3-08 SNTN Doon 2-07

Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin (16.5 C H)
Coachford Col 1-16 St Declans Kilmacthomas 1-07

Thursday 5th November
Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
St Declans Kilmacthomas 0-19 Col Ioseaf Kilmallock 2-12

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Col Chroi Naofa Carrignavar 3-17 Ard Scoil Na Mara Tramore 3-09

Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú (15 B F) Q/F’s
Mercy Mounthawk 5-04 Ham HS Bandon 1-13

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F) South
MATCH OFF – Carrigaline CC V St Joseph’s Ballybunion

Friday 6th November

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
St Joseph’s Tulla 3-14 Cashel CS 2-09

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Carrigaline CC 3-14 St Brogans Bandon 0-04

Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin (18.5 D H)
St Munchins 7-20 Sc Pol Kilfinane 2-08
Mercy Mounthawk 1-17 St Clements 2-12

Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú (15 B F) Q/F’s
John The Baptist Hospital 3-08 Coachford Col 2-08

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F) North
Causeway Comp 2-09 Mitchelstown CBS 1-08

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F) South
Pres Miltown 4-11 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 3-08

Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin (18.5 B F)
Glanmire CC 1-10 St Pats Castleisland 1-11

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F)
Pad Ac Mallow W/O Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir Snr

Monday 9th November

18.5 C Football
Rice Col Ennis 8-11 St Marys Newport 2-04

18.5 D Football
Beara CS 2-10 St Pats Shannon 0-03
Kilrush CC 6-15 Hazelwood Col, Dromcollogher 1-05

15 D Football
Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 2-08 St Josephs Borrisoleigh 2-06

Tuesday 10th November
Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F)
DLS Waterford 4-07 Mt St Michael Rosscarbery 0-02
St Joseph’s Ballybunion 7-09 Carrigaline CC 0-09

Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin (18.5 B F)
St Augustines 4-11 Rockwell Col 0-04

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F)
Nenagh CBS 3-08 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 0-08

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Col Mhuire Askeaton 2-15 Col Daibhead Cork 3-09

Wednesday 11th November

Corn an Rianaigh (16.5 A H) Final
Ard Scoil Ris 0-19 DLS Waterford 1-8 – Photos

Corn an Artaigh (18.5 A H)
Charleville CBS 1-15 v Gaelcolaiste Mhuire 0-15 – Match Report

Corn Uí Mhuirí Round 2
HS Clonmel 2-12 St Francis Col Rochestown 1-11 – Match Report
St Brendans 0-14 St Flannans 0-4
Pobailscoil Chorca Dhuibhne 1-11 DLS Macroom 1-3 – Match Report
Clonakilty CC 2-13 Mercy Mounthawk 1-8
Tralee CBS 4-16 IS Killorglin 0-12
Col Na Scelige 3-16 Abbey CBS 4-9
PS SL Rathmore 2-12 Col Chriost Ri 0-8 – Match Report
Coláiste Choilm Ballincollig 1-14 St Fachtna’s Skib 1-9 – Match Report

Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin (18.5 B F)
St Pats Castleisland 1-13 Col Spioraid Naomh 1-12 AET
St Michaels Listowel 1-15 St Colmans Fermoy 0-06

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F)
Castleisland CC W/O Carrick On Suir CBS Snr
SMGS Blarney V Pres Miltown (Postponed)
Pad Ac Mallow 1-10 Causeway CS 2-06
MISS Lisdoonvarna 2-13 Bantry CC 1-06
St Declans Kilmacthomas V PS IS Kenmare (Postponed)

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Col Mhuire Thurles 3-06 Ennis CC 1-03
St Annes Killaloe 2-14 Desmond Col NCW 1-04
St Michaels Kilmihil 3-09 St John Bosco Kildysart 0-07
Col Chraoibhin Fermoy V Col Clonmel (Postponed)
St Josephs Spanish Point 5-09 Col Mc Egan Macroom 1-03
Comeragh Col Carrick On Suir W/O Killarney CC Snr
Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 5-16 St Brogans Bandon 1-02
Schull CC, Cork 4-05 Boherbue CS 3-14

Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú (16.5 B H) S/F
CBC Cork 3-09 St Caimins Shannon 0-07

Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin (16.5 C H) S/F’s
Mitchelstown CBS 0-20 SMGS Blarney 3-10
St Colmans Midleton 3-12 Coachford Col 1-14

16.5 E Hurling Final
Davis Col Mallow 3-08 Mount Sion CBS 0-06 – Photos

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
Waterpark Col 13-05 Col Chroi Naofa Carrignavar 1-08

Thursday 12th November
Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin (18.5 B F)
Midleton CBS 0-09 Coachford Col 1-04

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Limerick CBS 3-09 Waterpark Col 4-03

Corn an Bhráthair Choilm Taft (15 A F)
PS Chorca Dhuibhne 2-08 St Flannans 2-03

Friday 13th November
Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú (16.5 B H) S/F
Abbey CBS 2-07 John The Baptist Hospital 1-06

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
Kilrush CC 0-14 St Colmans Midleton 1-01

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F)
Mitchelstown CBS 3-15 Ennistymon CBS 0-06

Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin (18.5 D H)
Col Mhuire Cobh 4-10 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 3-10

Monday 16th November
Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F)
Pres Miltown 5-13 SMGS Blarney 1-08

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F) South
Milltown 2-15 DLS Waterford 3-02

Tuesday 17th November
Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
SMI NCW 7-04 St Ailbes, Tipp 1-04
Kilkee CC 0-13 St Pauls Waterford 1-06

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil (16.5 D H)
Pres Ballingarry 5-10 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 1-04

Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú (15 B F) S/F
Mercy Mounthawk 5-7 Clonakilty CC 2-11

Wednesday 18th November
Dr Harty Cup Round 3Harty Cup Round-up
Ard Scoil Ris 1-15 Blackwater CS 2-6
Our Ladys Templemore 2-14 St. Francis College Rochestown 2-8
Thurles CBS 2-18 SNTN Doon 0-7
Castletroy CC 0-12 HS Clonmel 0-9
Midleton CBS 3-15 Ham HS Bandon 1-6 – Match Report
St Colmans Fermoy 2-14 Nenagh CBS 0-10 – Match Report
CBC Cork 2-7 St Flannans 0-11 – Match Report
MATCH OFF – Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG V PS Youghal

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
Dungarvan CBS W/O St Colmans Midleton Snr
St Caimins Shannon 4-16 Col Cholim Ballincollig 0-09
St Declans Kilmacthomas 1-16 Clonakilty CC 1-05

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Kinsale CS 6-22 St Brogans Bandon 0-04
Carrick on Suir CBS 0-11 Hazelwood Col 0-10
Scarriff CC 6-12 Ard Scoil Na Mara Tramore 1-05
St Josephs Borrisoleigh 0-15 St Annes Killaloe 0-13
MICC Dunmanway 6-07 Crescent Comp 4-10

Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin (18.5 D H) Q/F’s
North Mon Sec Sch 2-04 Col Mhuire Cobh 0-08
MATCH OFF – Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire V Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale

Corn an Bhráthair Choilm Taft (15 A F) Final
St Brendans 1-15 PS Chorca Dhuibhne 0-11 – Match Report / Photos

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F) North
Causeway CS 3-04 Ennistymon CBS 0-09

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F) South
St Josephs Ballybunion 6-16 St Pats Castleisland 2-03

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
MATCH OFF – Waterpark Col V Col Chraoibhin Fermoy

Thursday 19th November
Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
Abbey CBS 3-21 Borrisokane CC 0-17

Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin (18.5 D H) Q/F
St Munchins 3-12 Mercy Mounhawk Tralee 2-14

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Sc Ruain Killenaule 2-09 Killorglin CC 0-07

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil (16.5 D H)
Comeragh Col 4-13 Ennistymon CBS 3-14

Friday 20th November
Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú (15 B F) S/F
John The Baptist Hospital 4-07 Col Cholim Ballincollig 1-09

Monday 23rd November
Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin (18.5 D H)
Ennistymon CBS 0-13 Davis Col Mallow 2-05
Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 1-17 Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 1-15

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F)
Mitchelstown CBS 5-09 Douglas CS 0-03

Tuesday 24th November
Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú (16.5 B H) Final
CBC Cork 0-09 Abbey CBS 0-06 – Photos

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Meanscoil San Nicolas Rinn 3-12 SMI NCW 4-09

Wednesday 25th November
Corn Uí Mhuirí Round 3Round-up
St Francis College Rochestown 3-10 IS Killorglin 3-07 – Match Report
St Brendans 4-15 Col Na Scelige 1-4 – Match Report
PS Chorca Dhuibhne 2-10 Col Chriost Rí 1-08 – Match Report
Col Cholim Ballincollig 2-11 Clonakilty CC 2-10 – Match Report
Tralee CBS 0-16 HS Clonmel 2-08
St Flannans 6-08 Abbey CBS 3-09
PS SL Rathmore 3-19 DLS Macroom 3-05 – Match Report
St Fachtnas Skib 3-06 Mercy Mounthawk 2-09

Corn an Artaigh (18.5 A Hurling)
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 2-13 PS Youghal 2-07 – Match Report

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil (16.5 D H) Final
Pres Ballingarry 2-14 Comeragh Col 2-4 – Photos

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F)
PS IS Kenmare 7-13 St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-10

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Sc Ruain Killenaule 3-12 St Joseph’s Spanish Point 1-06
Col Clonmel 7-07 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 3-11

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 8-05 Waterpark Col 8-04

Thursday 26th November
Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Boherbue CS 4-07 Kilrush CC 3-07

Friday 27th November
Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin (16.5 C H) Final
St Colmans Midleton 2-11 Mitchelstown CBS 0-16 – Match Video

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
Dungarvan CBS 4-09 Col Chriost Ri 2-03 (Playoff)

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
Col Mhuire Askeaton 4-05 Kilrush CC 0-03

Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F) South Final
St Josephs Ballybunion 5-06 Pres Miltown 2-06

Monday 30th November
Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
Cashel CS 0-12 Rice College Ennis 1-07

Tuesday 1st December
Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
Col Spioraid Naomh 1-18 Roscrea CS 1-09

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
SMI NCW 6-06 Meanscoil San Nicolas Rinn 2-06
Beara CS 3-12 Col Mhuire Thurles 0-08

Wednesday 2nd December
Dr Harty Cup Round 4Round-up
St Francis Col Rochestown 0-23 Charleville CBS 2-12 – Match Report
Blackwater CS 2-8 Midleton CBS 0-14
Our Ladys Templemore 4-31 PS Youghal 1-09
Nenagh CBS 4-18 Thurles CBS 0-14 – Match Report / Photos
CBC Cork 1-16 Castletroy CC 0-09
St Colmans Fermoy 2-20 SNTN Doon 2-11 – Match Report
St Flannans 4-12 HS Clonmel 3-15

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
St Joseph’s Tulla 1-18 Causeway CS 0-10
Glanmire CC 5-20 Col Ioseaf Kilmallock 1-15
Chriost Ri 3-08 St. Augustines 1-09

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Ballincollig CC 1-18 Kinsale CS 2-09
Col Chroi Naofa Carrignavar 4-08 Crescent Comp 1-09
SMGS Blarney 1-15 St Josephs Borrisoleigh 0-09
MATCH OFF – Col Treasa Kanturk V Carrigaline CC

Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin (18.5 D H) S/F’s
Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 3-09 North Mon Sec Sch 1-10
St Munchins 1-16 Ennistymon CBS 1-13

Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú (15 B F) Final
John The Baptist Hospital 3-07 Mercy Mounthawk 0-09 – Photos

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F) Final
Col Mhuire Askeaton 12-8 Col Chraoibhin 3-04 – Photos

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Kilkee CC 5-12 Limerick CBS 3-09

Thursday 3rd December
Dr Harty Cup Round 4
Ard Scoil Ris 4-11 DLS Waterford 1-06

Friday 4th December
Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
Abbey CBS 2-17 Pad Ac Mallow 2-06

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Carrick On Suir CBS W/o Sc Ruain Killenaule scr.

Monday 7th December
Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
St Michaels Kilmihill 1-11 Clonmel Col 1-03
Col na Trocaire Rathkeale W/O Comeragh Col Snr
Col Mhuire Askeaton 0-08 St Annes Killaloe 0-05

Tuesday 8th December
Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
Dungarvan CBS 5-15 John the Baptist Hospital 0-07

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Scarriff CC 3-09 MICC Dunmanway 1-08

Wednesday 9th December
Dr Harty Cup Round 5
Blackwater CS 1-8 Ham HS Bandon 1-5

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H)
Mitchelstown CBS 0-12 Cashel CS 0-09
St Caimins 2-09 St Declans Kilmacthomas 0-13

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Salesian Col Pallaskenry 0-19 Pres Ballingarry 1-09

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 1-14 Boherbue CS 2-06

Thursday 10th December
Dr Harty Cup Round 5
PS Youghal 0-12 Charleville CBS 0-10

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Sc Ruain Killenaule W/O St Michaels Kilmihil Snr

Friday 11th December
Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
Beara CS 2-12 Col Mhuire Askeaton 3-07

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Coachford Col 6-18 St Marys Newport 2-12

Monday 14th December
Dr Harty Cup Round 5
Our Ladys Templemore 3-24 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 1-09

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F)
SMI NCW 4-08 Kilkee CC 3-06

Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin (18.5 D H) final
St Munchins 0-16 Col An Phiarsaigh 0-13

Wednesday 16th December
Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín (15 C F) Competition final
Causeway CS 4-08 St Joseph’s Ballybunion 2-07 – Photos

Dr Harty Cup Round 5
DLS Waterford 0-12 Midleton CBS 0-12

Thursday 7th January
Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C Hurling)
Col Treasa Kanturk 3-17 Carrigaline CC 1-11


Wednesday 13th January
Dr Harty Cup Q/F’s (18.5 A Hurling)
Ard Scoil Ris 2-11 St Francis College Rochestown 1-7 – Match Report
St Colmans Fermoy 2-12 CBC Cork 0-11 – Match Report
Our Ladys Templemore 1-18 Castletroy CC 3-5 – Match Report / Photos
De La Salle 0-13 Nenagh CBS 0-10 – Match Report

Dr. Harty Cup Semi-Final Draw
Ard Scoil Ris v St Colmans Fermoy
Our Ladys Templemore v De La Salle
Games scheduled for Saturday January 30th

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm Q/F’s (18.5 B H)
Abbey CBS 2-08 St Josephs Tulla 0-08
Chriost Ri 2-12 St Caimins Shannon 0-13
MATCH OFF – Dungarvan CBS V Glanmire CC

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna Q/Final (18.5 C H)
MATCH OFF – Carrignavar V SMGS Blarney

Corn Ui Fhriúnnaigh (16.5 A Football)
PS Chorca Dhuibhne 0-11 Mercy mounthawk 1-07
IS Killorglin 2-12 Col Cholim Ballincollig 0-05
St Brendans 6-14 HS Clonmel 1-06

Thursday 14th January
Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna Q/F (18.5 C H)
Pallaskenry 3-11 Col Treasa Kanturk 0-14
Coachford Col 1-14 Scarriff CC 1-11

Friday 15th January
Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm Q/Final (18.5 B Hurling)
Mitchelstown CBS 1-13 Col Spioraid Naomh 0-12 – Match Report

Tuesday 19th January
Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F) Q/F
Pres Miltown 3-10 Nenagh CBS 2-7

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F) S/F
Beara CS 4-09 Sc Ruain Killenaule 2-07

Wednesday January 20th
Corn Uí Mhuirí (18.5 A F) Q/F’s
St Flannans College 1-9 PS SL Rathmore 1-8 – Match Report
St. Brendans 1-14 PS Chorca Dhuibhne 0-4 – Match Report
St. Francis College Rochestown 1-6 Clonakilty CC 0-7 – Match Report
HS Clonmel 1-11 Col Cholim Ballincollig 1-8 – Match Report

Corn Uí Mhuirí (18.5 A F) S/Final Draw
St Flannans College v St Brendans
St Francis College Rochestown v HS Clonmel
Matches to be played on February 6th

Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin (18.5 B F) S/F’s
Midleton CBS 2-18 St Pats Castleisland 3-14 AET
St Michael Listowel 3-16 St Augustines, Dungarvan 2-11

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F) Q/F’s
Castleisland CC 2-08 Rice College Ennis 0-07
MICC Lisdoonvarna 4-12 PS IS Kenmare 1-06

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F) S/F
SMI NCW 1-10 Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 2-05

Thursday 21st January
16.5 D F
Hazelwood Col 3-09 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 3-05

15 D H
Col Mhuire Thurles 3-15 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 1-03

Friday 22nd January
Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H)
Carrick On Suir CBS 2-11 Ballincollig CC 0-10

Monday 25th January
Corn Uí Fhriúnnaigh (16.5 A F)
Col Chriost Ri 4-13 Col Na Scelige 1-05

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
St Annes Killaloe 2-07 Col Mhuire Askeaton 1-06

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Scoil Ruain Killenaule 1-8 St Munchins College 0-6

Wednesday 27th January
Corn Uí Fhriúnnaigh (16.5 A F)
MATCH OFF – Tralee CBS V DLS Macroom
St Flannans 1-11 Rochestown Col 2-6 – Match Report

Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
MATCH OFF – St Michael Listowel V St Pats Castleisland
John The baptist Hospital 1-09 Abbey CBS 1-07 AET
Col Ide & Iosef Abbeyfeale W/O PS Youghal Snr

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Ennistymon CBS 4-12 Tarbert CS 3-05
Kilrush CC 4-13 St Josephs Ballybunion 0-05
Rice College Ennis W/O St Munchins Snr
MATCH OFF – St Caimins Shannon V St Josephs Spanish Point
MATCH OFF – Mitchelstown CBS V Causeway CS

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Kilkee CC W/O Blackwater CS Snr

16.5 E Football
MATCH OFF – Ennis CC V St Pats Shannon
MATCH OFF – Ennistymon CC V Limerick CBS

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Desmond Col W/O St Ailbies Tipp Snr
Salesian Col Pallaskenry W/O Comeragh Col Snr
St Annes Killaloe 10-18 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 1-05
MATCH OFF – St Pauls Waterford V Col an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar

Thursday 28th January
Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Pad Ac Mallow 5-10 Crescent Comp 0-02

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Thurles CBS 7-15 Castleisland CC 0-00

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
MATCH OFF – PS IS Kenmare V Pres Milltown

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Carrick On Suir CBS 3-06 St John Bosco’s Kildysart 2-08

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
John The Baptist Hospital 5-08 Rice College Ennis 1-06

Friday 29th January
Corn Uí Fhriúnnaigh (16.5 A F)
Chriost Ri 2-14 PS Chorca Dhuibhne 1-16 AET

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Cashel CS 3-06 Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 0-09

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
St Pauls Kilfinane 3-08 Clonmel Col 1-05

18.5 B H
Glanmire CC 0-15 Dungarvan CBS 1-10

18.5 C H
SMGS Blarney 3-14 Carrignavar 2-09

18.5 C F
Mitchelstown CBS 2-17 Pad Ac Mallow 1-5 – Match Report

Saturday 30th January
Dr. Harty Cup Semi-Finals
Ard Scoil Ris 0-13 St Colmans 1-9 – Match Report / Photos
Our Ladys Templemore 2-15 DLS Waterford 2-13 AET – Match Report / Photos

Sunday 31st January
Corn Dhonncha Uí Nuanáin (18.5 B F) final
St Michael Listowel 1-8 Midleton CBS 1-5 – Photos

Monday February 1st
Corn Uí Fhriúnnaigh (16.5 A F)
St. Brendans 3-6 IS Killorglin 3-3

Tuesday 2nd February
Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H) S/F
Coachford Col 2-14 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 1-06

16.5 C F
St Joseph’s Spanish Point 6-12 St Caimins Shannon 2-01

15 D H
St Pats Shannon 11-04 Ennis CC 2-06

Wednesday 3rd February
16.5 A Football – Frewen Cup
DLS Macroom 1-17 Tralee CBS 0-16

16.5 D F
Scoil Ruain Killenaule 2-14 St Joseph’s Borrisoleigh 2-03

16.5 E F
St Ailbies Tipp 2-15 Col Mhuire Thurles 0-07

15 B H
Ham HS Bandon 5-10 Col Chriost Ri 0-07

15 C H
Ballincollig CC 4-10 Carrigaline CC 2-06

Thursday 4th February
15 B H
Rochestown Col 7-18 Col Na Troicaire Rathkeale 1-3

15 D H
St Josephs Borrisoleigh 6-6 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 1-8

Friday 5th February
16.5 B F
St Pats Castleisland W/o St Michael Listowel Scr.

Saturday 6th February
Corn Uí Mhuirí (18.5 A Football) Semi-Finals
St Brendans 2-14 St Flannans 0-5 – Match Report
HS Clonmel 1-10 St Francis College Rochestown 0-7 – Match Report

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F) S/F
Castleisland CC V Pres Milltown in Caherslee

Corn Sheáin Uí Mhaolomhnaigh (18.5 D F) final
Beara CS 1-9 SMI NCW 1-5

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H) S/Fs
Abbey CBS 2-11 Glanmire CC 0-14 AET

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C H) S/F
SMGS Blarney 3-11 Carrick on Suir CBS 1-14 AET

Friday 12th February
Corn Uí Fhriúnnaigh (16.5 A F) S/F
St Flannans 1-14 DLS Macroom 1-13 – Match Report

Saturday 13th February
Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F) S/F’s
Pres Milltown 3-6 Castleisland CC 0-9
Mitchelstown CBS 0-13 MICC Lisdoonvarna 2-5 – Match Report

Thursday 18th February
Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B H) S/Final
Mitchelstown CBS 1-12 Chroist Ri 0-14 – Match Report

Saturday 20th February
Dr. Harty Cup Final
Ard Scoil Ris 0-11 Our Ladys Templemore 0-8 – Match Report

Monday 22nd February
Corn Uí Fhriúnnaigh (16.5 A F) S/Final
Chriost Ri 3-9 St Brendans 0-7

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D Hurling)
SMI NCW 8-13 Waterpark Col 3-07

Tuesday February 23rd
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Kinsale CS 2-8 DLS Waterford 1-2

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
St Declans Kilmacthomas 4-16 Hazelwood Col 3-7

Wednesday 24th February
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
PS SL Rathmore 3-8 St Fachtnas Skib 2-9

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha (15 A Hurling)
Midleton CBS 3-16 Our Ladys Templemore 2-11
Thurles CBS 0-18 Nenagh CBS 3-8

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
SNTN Doon 6-19 St Caimins 0-7
Kinsale CS 6-19 Roscrea CS 3-5

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
St Clements 14-13 St Pats Shannon 4-3

Thursday 25th February
Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B Hurling) final
Abbey CBS 3-15 Mitchelstown CBS 0-11 – Match Report / Photos

Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Glanmire CC 4-9 Clonakilty CC 3-5

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Gaelcolaiste Kerry 4-12 Bantry CC 1-16

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
St Colmans Midleton 3-12 Coachford Col 2-9 AET

Friday 26th February
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Cashel CS 5-7 Kilrush CC 2-5

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
PS IS Kenmare 7-13 Pres Milltown 2-7

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
St Joseph’s Tulla 4-17 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 1-8

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Ard Scoil Na Mara Tramore 3-14 Rockwell Col 3-2

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Pres Ballingarry 6-7 North Mon Sec Sch 1-1

Saturday 27th February
Corn Uí Mhuirí (18.5 A F) final
St Brendans Killarney 5-21 HS Clonmel 0-7 – Match Report / Photos

Monday February 29th
Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Col Ioseaf Kilmallock 1-07 St Augustines 0-06

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Castletroy CC 4-09 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 2-07

Tuesday March 1st
Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C Hurling) final
SMGS Blarney 2-12 Coachford Col 0-11 – Match Report / Photos

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
St Declans Kilmacthomas 3-8 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 2-6

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha (15 A Hurling)
St Flannans 0-13 St Colmans Fermoy 2-3

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
St Josephs Borrisoleigh 1-4 Col Mhuire Thurles 1-3

Wednesday 2nd March
Corn Uí Fhriúnnaigh (16.5 A Football) final
Col Chriost Ri 2-10 St Flannans 2-7 – Match Report

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
MATCH OFF – Mitchelstown CBS V Causeway CS
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 5-7 Castletroy CC 1-1

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Pres Ballingarry w/o St Colmans Midleton scr.
St Annes Killaloe 4-7 Hazelwood Col 0-3

16.5 E Football
MATCH OFF – Clonmel Col V Gaelcolaiste Limerick

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Blackwater CS 3-12 Abbey CBS 0-9
Colaiste Choilm 2-11 Dungarvan CBS 1-4
MATCH OFF – Clonakilty CC V Glanmire CC

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
MATCH OFF – Tralee CBS V Mercy Mounthawk
Mount Soin CBS w/o Limerick CBS scr.

Thursday 3rd March
Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Col Treasa Kanturk 3-6 Cashel CS 2-7

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
St Pauls Waterford 3-6 Col an Chroi Naofa Carrignavar 2-8

Friday 4th March
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Ham HS Bandon 3-12 St Colmans Fermoy 2-5

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Schull CC 2-12 MISS Lisdoonvarna 1-8

16.5 E Football
North Mon Sec Sch 12-4 Mc Egan Col Maroom 0-4

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C Hurling)
Scarriff CC 7-11 SMGS Blarney 2-11

Saturday 5th March
Corn Sheáin Uí Mhurchú (18.5 C F) final
Mitchelstown CBS 4-10 Pres Miltown 1-4 – Match Report

Monday March 7th
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B Football)
St Augustines Dungarvan 8-7 Col Spioraid Naomh 3-4

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Ennistymon CBS 1-14 Thurles CBS 1-12 (AET)

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Killarney CC 7-5 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 3-8

16.5 E Football
St Pats Shannon 5-16 Ennis CC 1-2

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Pres Ballingarry 6-13 Nenagh CC 5-3

Tuesday 8th March
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Causeway CS 6-6 Mitchelstown CBS 2-12

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
PS IS Kenmare 4-15 St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-6

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
SMI NCW 4-20 St Pauls Waterford 2-3

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Ham HS Bandon 4-16 Col Ioseaf Kilmallock 0-2

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Pad Ac Mallow 2-17 Ard Scoil Na Mara Tramore 2-9

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Tralee CBS 4-8 Mercy Mounthawk 2-7

Wednesday 9th March
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Glanmire CC 5-12 Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale 0-9

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Carrigaline CC 2-12 Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 1-4
MATCH OFF – Gaelcolaiste Kerry V Pad Ac Mallow

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Sc Ruain Killenaule 2-7 St Pres Ballingarry 0-9 AET

16.5 E Football
Gaelcolaiste Limerick 1-8 Clonmel Col 1-3

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha (15 A Hurling)
DLS Waterford 3-12 Charleville CBS 2-09 AET
MATCH OFF – HS Clonmel V Ardscoil Ris
St Flannans 3-12 CBC Cork 2-6
Thurles CBS 4-23 Midelton CBS 4-7

Thursday 10th March
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Ham HS Bandon 1-17 St Pats Castleisland 2-10

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Spanish Point 7-11 Rice College 3-9

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Douglas CS W/O SMGS Blarney Snr

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
MATCH OFF – Beara CS V Carrignavar

16.5 E Football
Meanscoil San Nicolas Rinn 4-17 Col Daibhead 0-03

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
JTB Hospital 3-10 St Joseph’s Tulla 3-8

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
SC Ruain Killenaule 4-12 St Declans Kilmacthomas 5-8

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Salesian Col Pallaskenry 4-13 St Pauls Kilfinane 1-12

Friday 11th March
16.5 E Football
Davis Col 3-09 Comeragh Col 1-06

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Rochestown 6-6 Douglas CS 1-8
MATCH OFF – Clonakilty CC V Glanmire CC
Col Spoiraid Naomh 2-15 Causeway CS 4-7

Monday 14th March
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
PS SL Rathmore 5-14 St Augustines 1-12

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Kilkee CC 3-09 Schull CC 2-05

16.5 E Football
North Mon Sec Sch 5-10 Killorglin CC 3-12
St Pats Shannon 1-08 St Ailbies 0-07

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
SMI NCW 8-06 St Pauls Waterford 4-11

Tuesday 15th March
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Mt St Michael Rosscarbery 1-13 Coachford Col 2-8

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha (15 A Hurling)
Ardscoil Ris 5-23 HS Clonmel 3-1

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Col Cholim Ballincollig 5-7 Blackwater CS 3-7

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Scarriff CC 8-06 St Colmans Midleton 4-03

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
St Annes Killaloe 8-17 Mount Sion CBS 1-01

Wednesday 16th March
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Gaelcolaiste Kerry 2-13 Pad Ac Mallow 2-10

16.5 E Football
Ennistymon CC 10-18 Limerick CBS 12-03

Tuesday 5th April
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Causeway CS 4-12 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 0-05

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Douglas CS 8-07 Kinsale CS 1-07

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Clonakilty CC 2-21 Glanmire CC 3-17 AET

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Tralee CBS 4-18 Gaelcolaiste Limerick 3-02

Wednesday 6th April
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Ham HS Bandon 4-16 Glanmire CC 2-07

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
Carrigaline CS 1-11 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 3-04

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
SMI NCW 6-15 Desmond College 0-03
Carrick On Suir CBS W/O Killarney CC Snr
Beara CS 5-11 St Annes Killaloe 1-09
Kilkee CC W/O Scoil Ruain Killenaule Snr

16.5 E Football
Davis College Mallow 10-15 Gaelcolaiste Limerick 0-07

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha (15 A Hurling)
DLS Waterford 2-11 Ardscoil Ris 1-13
Thurles CBS 5-12 St Flannans 0-04

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
SNTN Doon 3-17 Col Treasa Kanturk 2-02
JTB Hospital 3-13 Col Cholim Ballincollig 4-05

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Mitchelstown CBS 2-11 Castletroy CC 1-02
Pad Ac Mallow 4-08 PS Youghal 2-09

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Pres Ballingarry 3-08 Col Ide & Iosaef Abbeyfeale 0-04
St Josephs Borrisoleigh 3-06 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 2-04

Thursday 7th April
16.5 E Football
Ennistymon CC 5-05 Meanscoil San Nic Rinn 2-05

Friday 8th April

Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North
Ennistymon CBS 2-07 Cashel CS 1-05

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
MATCH OFF – CSN V Clonakilty/Glanmire
Rochestown College 2-09 Kinsale CS 1-06

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Scoil Ruain Killenaule 4-12 Ballincollig CC 2-11

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
St Annes Killaloe 1-12 SMI NCW 3-0

Monday 11th April
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F)
St Joseph’s Spanish Point 3-13 Causeway CS 3-6

Tuesday 12th April
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F)
Mt St Michaels Rosscarbery 2-14 JTB Hospital 1-10

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
SMI NCW 2-18 Carrick on Suir CBS 2-03

16.5 E Football
North Mon Sec Sch 3-09 Ennistymon CC 2-08

Wednesday 13th April
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South
PS IS Kenmare 5-17 Douglas CS 0-02

Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F)
Beara CS 5-16 Kilkee CC 4-06

16.5 E Football
St Pats Shannon W/O Davis College Mallow Snr

Corn Aodh Uí Dhudha (15 A Hurling) Final
Thurles CBS 2-17 DLS Waterford 2-16 AET – Match Report

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
CSN 4-09 Clonakilty CC 1-13

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H)
Scarriff CC 1-13 Mitchelstown CBS 0-12
Sc Ruain Killenaule 4-16 Pad Ac Mallow 4-14

Monday April 18th
Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Tralee CBS 3-06 St Clements 1-11

Tuesday 19th April
Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Rochestown College 1-17 SNTN Doon 3-10

Wednesday 20th April
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) South final
PS IS Kenmare 8-11 Carrigaline CS 2-13

Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
St Annes Killaloe 1-17 St Joseph’s Borrisoleigh 2-05

Corn Shéamais Mhic Ghabhann (15 C H) final
Scariff CC 6-06 Scoil Ruain Killenaule 0-10

Jimmy Smyth cup (15 C Hurling) - Ciaran Quinn Scarriff CC_small
Eoin Ryan presents the Jimmy Smyth cup (Under 15 C Hurling) to Ciaran Quinn from Scarriff CC

Thursday 21st April
Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D H)
Pres Ballingarry 4-09 Tralee CBS 2-07

Friday 22nd April
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) North final
St Joseph’s Spanish Point 1-09 Ennistymon CBS 1-08

16.5 E Football final
St Patricks Shannon 0-10 North Mon Sec Sch 1-5

Photo 2
Frank Reidy (Munster Council) presents the Under 16.5 E Football cup to St. Patricks Shannon captain Jayme O Sullivan

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H)
Ham HS Bandon 3-14 CSN 1-06

Tuesday April 26th
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F) S/F
PS SL Rathmore 2-11 Mt St Michaels Rosscarbery 2-09

Wednesday 27th April
Corn Roibeard Uí Bhuachalla (16.5 C F) Competition final
PS IS Kenmare 3-08 St Joseph’s Spanish Point 1-10 – Photos

Presentation_website

Thursday 28th April
Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H) S/F
JTB Hospital 0-18 Ham HS Bandon 0-11

Friday 29th April
Corn Seosamh Uí Néill (16.5 D F) Final
Beara CS 3-9 SMI NCW 2-10 – Photos

Photo 1

Wednesday 4th May
Corn Liam Uí hUiginn (16.5 B F) final
Ham HS Bandon 1-14 PS SL Rathmore 0-09

Corn Réamainn Uí hÓgáin (15 B H) final
JTB Hospital 3-11 St Francis College Rochestown 0-10 – Match Report / Photos

Friday 6th May
Corn Chaoimhín Uí Mhearáin (15 D Hurling) Final
St Annes Killaloe 1-17 Pres Ballingarry 2-4 – Photos

Photo 2


Dr. Harty Cup standings after Group Stages

Group A Teams Played Wins Lost Draw Points
Ardscoil Ris 4 4 0 0 8
DLS Waterford Col 4 2 2 0 4
Midleton CBS 4 1 2 1 3
Blackwater CS 4 1 2 1 3
Hamilton HS Bandon 4 0 4 0 0
Group B Teams Played Wins Lost Draw Points
Our Lady’s Templemore 4 4 0 0 8
Rochestown College 4 3 1 0 6
Charleville CBS 4 1 3 0 2
Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG 4 1 3 0 2
P.S Youghal 4 1 3 0 2
           
Group C Teams Played Wins Lost Draw Points Score Difference
Nenagh CBS 3 2 1 0 4 21
St Colmans Fermoy 3 2 1 0 4 16
Thurles CBS 3 2 1 0 4 4
SNTN Doon 3 0 3 0 0 -41
           
Group D Teams Played Wins Lost Draw Points
CBC Cork 3 3 0 0 6
Castletroy CC 3 2 1 0 4
St Flannans Col 3 0 2 1 1
HS Clonmel 3 0 2 1 1

Corn Uí Mhuirí Group standings after Group Stages

Group A
Team Played Wins Lost Draw Points Score Difference
St Francis College Rochestown 3 2 1 0 4 19
HS Clonmel 3 2 1 0 4 11
Tralee CBS 3 2 1 0 4 -2
I S Kilorglin 3 0 3 0 0 -28
           
Group B            
Team Played Wins Lost Draw Points Score Difference
St Brendans Killarney 3 3 0 0 6 42
St Flannans Ennis 3 1 1 1 3 -2
Col Na Sceilge 3 1 1 1 3 -16
Abbey CBS 3 0 3 0 0 -24
           
Group C          
Team Played Wins Lost Draw Points
PS SL Rathmore 3 3 0 0 6
P.S Chorca Dhuibhne 3 2 1 0 4
Col Chríost Rí 3 1 2 0 2
DLS Macroom 3 0 3 0 0
           
Group D          
Team Played Wins Lost Draw Points
Col Cholim Ballincollig 3 2 1 0 4
Clonakilty CC 3 2 1 0 4
Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 3 1 1 1 3
St Fachtnas Skibbereen 3 0 2 1 1

St Francis College Rochestown, HS Clonmel, St Brendans Killarney, St Flannans Ennis, PS SL Rathmore, P.S Chorca Dhuibhne, Col Cholim Ballincollig and Clonakilty CC have qualified for the Quarter-Finals – draw to be made on weekend of December 18th.


2015 / 2016 Dr. Harty Cup Senior A Hurling Draws

Group A
1 Ardscoil Ris
2 Hamilton High School Bandon
3 De La Salle Waterford
4 Blackwater CS
5 Midleton CBS

Group B
1 Col. Baile an Róistigh
2 Gaelcoláiste Mhuire A.G.
3 Charleville CBS
4 Our Lady’s Templemore
5 Pob. Sc.na Tríonóide, Eochaill (Youghal)

Group C
1 Thurles CBS
2 Coláiste Cholmáin Fermoy
3 Nenagh CBS
4 Scoil Na Tríonóide Naofa Doon

Group D
1 Castletroy CC
2 St Flannans College
3 Christian Brothers College Cork
4 High School Clonmel


2015 / 2016 Corn Ui Mhuiri Munster GAA Senior A Football Draws

Group A
1 Col. Baile an Róistigh
2 Tralee CBS
3 High School Clonmel
4 ISK (Killorglin)

Group B
1 St Brendans, Killarney
2 Abbey CBS, Tipp Town
3 St Flannans, Ennis
4 Col na Scelige

Group C
1 Pobail Scoil Chorca Dhuibne, Dingle
2 Pobail Scoil Sliabh Luachra Rathmore
3 DLS Mágh Chrómtha
4 Coláiste Chríost Rí

Group D
1 Clonakilty Community College
2 DLS Naomh Fachtna, Sciobairín
3 Mercy Mounthawk Tralee
4 Col Cholim Ballincollig