Post Primary Schools





Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Fixture Booklet 2016/2017 – PDF Format


Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Draws 2016/2017 – Microsoft Excel format


2016 / 2017 Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Registration Form – Microsoft Word format


Click to view Cork Post Primary Schools Fixtures / Results / News

Official Website of Comhairle Iarbhunscoileanna CLG


Please note that the ‘A’ grade games are scheduled for 1:30pm and the ‘B, C, D & E’ grade games are scheduled for 12:30pm unless stated otherwise.


FIXTURES

Tuesday 27th September
Corn an Rianaigh (16.5 A Hurling)
Thurles C.B.S 2-13 Our Ladys Templemore 1-13 – Match Report

Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú (16.5 B Hurling)
Borrisokane Community College 2-22 PS Youghal 2-08
Coláiste treasa Kanturk 1-22 St. Caimins Community School Shannon 1-07

Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin (16.5 C Hurling)
St. Anne’s Community College Killaloe 7-27 Carrigaline Community School 3-08
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale 3-11 Presentation Ballingarry 1-08

Wednesday 28th September
Corn an Rianaigh (16.5 A Hurling)
Árdscoil Rís 2-15 Nenagh CBS 1-12 – Match Report

16.5 E Hurling
Colaiste Mhuire Durlas 9-22 Coláiste Mhicil Sexton St Limerick 2-4

Corn Eamainn Ui Dhonnchu (15 B F)
Clonakilty Community College 5-21 Abbey C.B.S 1-06
De La Salle College Macroom 3-10 CBS Dungarvan 3-03

Corn Eamainn Ui Mhairtin 15 C F (North)
Nenagh C.B.S 3-06 St Marys Newport 1-02

Corn Eamainn Ui Mhairtin 15 C F (South)
Schull Community College 5-10 Mount St. Michael Rosscarbery 3-03
St Augustines 0-09 De La Salle College Waterford 1-03
Blackwater Community School Lismore 6-13 Douglas Community School 2-04

29-09-2016 (Thu)
Corn Sheamais Ui Dhonnchu (16.5 B H)
MATCH OFF – Scoil Na Trioniode Doon V Blackwater Community School Lismore

Corn an Dara Ui Dhonabhain (16.5 C H)
St Mary’s Newport 1-09 Douglas CS 1-07

Extra time to be played if necessary in all games

RESULTS

Tuesday 20th September
Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú (16.5 B Hurling)
Patrician Academy Mallow 2-13 Castletroy College 1-9

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara (15 D F)
Beara CS 6-21 Coláiste Mhicil Sexton St Limerick 5-3

Wednesday 21st September
Corn an Rianaigh (16.5 A Hurling)
Gaelcholáiste Mhuire Thuaigh AG 3-10 Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc 1-6
CBS Midleton 4-15 Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock 0-6

Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú (16.5 B Hurling)
Ham HS Bandon 1-15 Clonmel High School 1-13
Coláiste Choilm Ballincollig 2-15 Rice College Ennis 2-5
Abbey C.B.S 2-12 St. Francis College Rochestown 2-7
CBS Dungarvan 2-18 Glanmire Community College 1-10
St. Josephs Secondary School Tulla 5-9 Causeway Comprehensive 2-8

Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin (16.5 C Hurling)
Ballincollig Community School 4-08 Col. Naomh Brogáin, Banndan 2-06
Douglas Community School W/O Carrick on Suir C.B.S Scr

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil (16.5 D Hurling)
Coláiste An Chraoibhín Fermoy 3-8 Coláiste An Chroí Naofa 3-6

16.5 E Hurling
Ennis Community School W/O Newport College Scr.
Tralee CBS 2-8 CBS Mount Sion 3-3

Friday 23rd Sept
Corn an Dara Uí Dhonabháin (16.5 C Hurling)
Coachford College 1-16 Rockwell College 2-10

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil (16.5 D Hurling)
St Pauls Community College Waterford 7-18 Nenagh Vocational School 2-10