Club Championships 2018

 

2018 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Ballygunner (Waterford) 1-18 Midleton (Cork) 2-13 28/10 Walsh Park Waterford Johnny Murphy (Limerick) Click here
SF 2 Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) 3-22 Clonoulty-Rossmore (Tipperary) 0-13 4/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick Diarmuid Kirwan (Cork) Click here
SF 3 Ballygunner (Waterford) 2-26 Ballyea (Clare) 2-23 4/11 Walsh Park Waterford (AET) Fergal Horgan (Tipperary) Click here
Final Ballygunner (Waterford) 2-14 Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) 2-8 18/11 Semple Stadium Thurles Nathan Wall (Cork) Click here

2018 AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 The Nire (Waterford) 1-18 Adare (Limerick) 0-12 4/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick David Murnane (Cork) Click here
QF 2 Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 3-15 Moyle Rovers (Tipperary) 0-8 4/11 Ardfinnan James Bermingham (Cork) Click here
SF 3 St Joseph’s Miltown-Malbay (Clare) 2-11 The Nire (Waterford) 0-9 11/11 Fraher Field Dungarvan Padraig O’Sullivan (Kerry) Click here
SF 4 Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 5-20 St Finbarrs (Cork) 1-11 11/11 Dr. Crokes GAA Killarney Derek O’Mahoney (Tipperary) Click here
Final Dr. Crokes (Kerry) St Joseph’s Miltown-Malbay (Clare) 25/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick @ 1:30pm Alan Kissane (Waterford)

2018 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Clonea (Waterford) 1-25 Garryspillane (Limerick) 1-10 28/10 Fraher Field Dungarvan Nathan Wall (Cork)
QF 2 Lixnaw (Kerry) 1-16 Cashel King Cormacs (Tipperary) 1-13 28/10 Lixnaw Thomas Walsh (Waterford)
SF 3 Feakle (Clare) 5-15 Clonea (Waterford) 2-15 3/11 Fraher Field Dungarvan Philip Kelly (Tipperary)
SF 4 Charleville (Cork) 1-17 Lixnaw (Kerry) 0-11 3/11 Lixnaw Rory McGann (Clare)
Final Charleville (Cork) 2-20 Feakle (Clare) 1-20 18/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick Kevin Jordan (Tipperary) Click here

2018 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Kilcummin (Kerry) 0-10 Kilrush Shamrocks (Clare) 0-7 3/11 Kilrush John Ryan (Cork)
QF 2 Fermoy (Cork) 4-9 Galbally (Limerick) 0-6 3/11 Fermoy Sean Joy (Kerry)
SF 3 Kilcummin (Kerry) 2-17 Kilmacthomas (Waterford) 0-1 11/11 Kilcummin Sean Lonergan (Tipperary)
SF 4 Fermoy (Cork) 2-6 Moyne-Templetuohy (Tipperary) 0-8 11/11 Templetuohy Alan Kissane (Waterford) Click here
Final Kilcummin (Kerry) Fermoy (Cork) 25/11 Mallow @ 1:30pm Derek O’Mahoney (Tipperary)

2018 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Tournafulla (Limerick) 1-22 Kilgarvan (Kerry) 2-9 10/11 Tournafulla Kevin Jordan (Tipperary)
QF 2 Boherlahan-Dualla (Tipperary) w/o Clare representatives scr.
SF 3 Ballinameela (Waterford) 1-15 Tournafulla (Limerick) 0-14 17/11 Fraher Field Dungarvan Joe Mullins (Clare)
SF 4 Cloughduv (Cork) 1-16 Boherlahan-Dualla (Tipperary) 0-12 17/11 Boherlahan Mike Sexton (Limerick)
Final Ballinameela (Waterford) Cloughduv (Cork) 2/12 Mallow

2018 AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Beaufort (Kerry) 5-16 Ballylooby-Castlegrace (Tipperary) 1-9 10/11 Cahir Pa O’Driscoll (Cork) Click here
QF 2 Dromtarriffe (Cork) 2-10 Kildimo-Pallaskenry (Limerick) 1-7 10/11 Mallow Eamonn Moran (Kerry)
SF 3 Beaufort (Kerry) 5-23 Michael Cusacks (Clare) 0-4 17/11 Páirc Uí Chochláin, Beaufort Alan Long (Cork)
SF 4 Dromtarriffe (Cork) 2-16 Mount Sion (Waterford) 0-10 17/11 Mallow Brendan Griffin (Kerry)
Final Beaufort (Kerry) Dromtarriffe (Cork) 2/12 Mallow