Club Championships 2015

2015 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship

Round Date Referee Venue
QF 1 Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) 3-11 Sixmilebridge (Clare) 1-15 25/10 Cathal McAllister (Cork) Sixmilebridge
SF 2 Ballygunner (Waterford) 0-19 Glen Rovers (Cork) 1-9 8/11 Johnny Murphy (Limerick) Walsh Park Waterford
SF 3 Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) 2-15 Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) 0-17 15/11 Diarmuid Kirwan (Cork) Gaelic Grounds Limerick
Final Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) 2-18 Ballygunner (Waterford) 2-11 22/11 Diarmuid Kirwan (Cork) Semple Stadium Thurles

2015 AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship

Round Date Referee Venue
QF 1 Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary) 0-12 Newcastlewest (Limerick) 1-7 1/11 Kevin Murphy (Cork) Clonmel Sportsfield
QF 2 Nemo Rangers (Cork) 1-13 Stradbally (Waterford) 0-5 7/11 Rory Hickey (Clare) Fraher Field Dungarvan
SF 3 Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary) 1-13 Mlltown St. Josephs (Clare) 0-3 15/11 Conor Lane (Cork) Clonmel Sportsfield
SF 4 Nemo Rangers (Cork) 0-14 Legion (Kerry) 0-8 15/11 Derek O’Mahoney (Tipperary) Pairc Ui Rinn
Final Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary) 1-7 Nemo Rangers (Cork) 0-9 29/11 Rory Hickey (Clare) Mallow

2015 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship

Round Date Referee Venue
QF 1 Clonakenny (Tipperary) 1-17 Portlaw (Waterford) 1-13 1/11 Damian Fox (Clare) Templetuohy
QF 2 Wolfe Tones (Clare) 4-12 Kilmoyley (Kerry) 2-6 24/10 Nathan Wall (Cork) Sixmilebridge
SF 3 Newcestown (Cork) 0-14 Clonakenny (Tipperary) 0-13 8/11 Declan O’Driscoll (Limerick) Cloughduv
SF 4 Wolfe Tones (Clare) 1-12 Bruree (Limerick) 0-11 8/11 Thomas Walsh (Waterford) Kilmallock
Final Wolfe Tones (Clare) 1-18 Newcestown (Cork) 2-13 21/11 Johnny Murphy (Limerick) Mallow

2015 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship

Round Date Referee Venue
QF 1 St. Marys (Kerry) 2-12 Upperchurch-Drombane (Tipperary) 1-10 1/11 Richard Moloney (Limerick) Leahy Park Cashel
QF 2 Oola (Limerick) 1-10 Ballinameela (Waterford) 1-6 25/10 Sean Lonergan (Tipperary) Fraher Field Dungarvan
SF 3 St. Marys (Kerry) 4-21 Corofin (Clare) 0-1 14/11 Alan Kissane (Waterford) Cahirciveen
SF 4 Carrigaline (Cork) 2-8 Oola (Limerick) 0-5 15/11 Sean Joy (Kerry) Kilmallock
Final St. Marys (Kerry) 1-16 Carrigaline (Cork) 0-9 28/11 Sean Lonergan (Tipperary) Fitzgerald Stadium Killarney

 

2015 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship

Round Date Referee Venue
QF 1 Dromcollogher-Broadford (Limerick) 4-15 Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 0-5 1/11 John McCormack (Tipperary) Dromcollogher
QF 2 Ennistymon (Clare) 2-8 Ballylooby-Castlegrace (Tipperary) 1-9 1/11 Jason Mullins (Limerick) Ennistymon
SF 3 Dungourney (Cork) 2-11 Dromcollogher-Broadford (Limerick) 0-5 14/11 Rory McGann (Clare) Ballyagran
SF 4 Fenor (Waterford) 2-11 Ennistymon (Clare) 0-8 14/11 Philip Kelly (Tipperary) Walsh Park Waterford
Final Dungourney (Cork) 1-17 Fenor (Waterford) 0-8 6/12 Rory McGann (Clare) Mallow

2015 AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship

Round Date Referee Venue
QF 1 Coolmeen (Clare) 1-11 Cappagh (Limerick) 0-11 7/11 James Bermingham (Cork) Askeaton
QF 2 Bandon (Cork) 0-14 Golden/Kilfeacle (Tipperary) 0-7 7/11 Eddie Walsh (Kerry) Leahy Park Cashel
SF 3 Coolmeen (Clare) 0-8 Modeligo (Waterford) 1-3 21/11 John Ryan (Cork) Cooraclare
SF 4 Templenoe (Kerry) 0-16 Bandon (Cork) 1-10 21/11 Sean Lonergan (Tipperary) Clonakilty
Final Templenoe (Kerry) 2-17 Coolmeen (Clare) 0-3 6/12 James Bermingham (Cork) Mallow