Club Championships 2010

2010 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 Kilmallock (Limerick) 2-11 Crusheen (Clare) 0-14 31/10/2010 Cusack Park Ennis
SF 2 De La Salle (Waterford) 0-22 Sarsfields (Cork) 2-15 14/11/2010 Pairc Ui Chaoimh (AET)
SF 3 Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) 2-10 Kilmallock (Limerick) 0-11 14/11/2010 Kilmallock
Final De La Salle (Waterford) 0-9 Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) 0-8 28/11/2010 Pairc Ui Chaoimh

2010 AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 Stradbally (Waterford) 0-7 Doonbeg (Clare) 0-4 7/11/2010 Fraher Field Dungarvan
QF 2 Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 2-13 Monaleen (Limerick) 1-3 7/11/2010 Dr. Crokes GAA Grounds Killarney
SF 3 Nemo Rangers (Cork) 1-12 Stradbally (Waterford) 1-5 21/11/2010 Pairc Ui Rinn
SF 4 Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 2-11 Aherlow (Tipperary) 0-9 21/11/2010 Leahy Park Cashel (AET)
Final Nemo Rangers (Cork) 1-15 Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 1-13 30/01/2011 Mallow

2010 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 Borrisokane (Tipperary) 2-14 Killanena (Clare) 3-10 30/10/2010 Sixmilebridge
QF 2 Hospital-Herbertstown (Limerick) 2-11 Ballyduff (Kerry) 2-9 31/10/2010 Ballyduff
SF 3 Borrisokane (Tipperary) 2-13 Roanmore (Waterford) 0-11 7/11/2010 MacDonagh Park Nenagh
SF 4 Ballymartle (Cork) 0-15 Hospital-Herbertstown (Limerick) 0-9 7/11/2010 Ballyagran
Final Ballymartle (Cork) 2-14 Borrisokane (Tipperary) 0-8 21/11/2010 Gaelic Grounds Limerick

2010 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 St. Breckans (Clare) 1-13 Kilsheelan-Kilcash (Tipperary) 1-11 7/11/2010 Lisdoonvarna
QF 2 Gneeveguilla (Kerry) 2-7 Galbally (Limerick) 1-5 7/11/2010 Bruff
SF 3 St. Breckans (Clare) 0-10 Clashmore (Waterford) 0-8 14/11/2010 Fraher Field Dungarvan
SF 4 Gneeveguilla (Kerry) 0-12 Newcestown (Cork) 1-8 14/11/2010 Gneeveguilla
Final Gneeveguilla (Kerry) 1-11 St. Breckans (Clare) 0-7 28/11/2010 Gaelic Grounds Limerick

2010 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 Effin (Limerick) 1-15 Kilgarvan (Kerry) 0-7 13/11/2010 Kilgarvan
SF 2 Meelin (Cork) 2-15 Effin (Limerick) 1-10 21/11/2010 Kilmallock
SF 3 St. Patricks (Tipperary) 3-13 Ballydurn (Waterford) 2-13 21/11/2010 Walsh Park Waterford (AET)
Final Meelin (Cork) 5-18 St. Patricks (Tipperary) 0-9 12/12/2010 Mallow

2010 AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 Tallow (Waterford) 1-15 Kilfenora (Clare) 2-7 13/11/2010 Tallow
QF 2 St. Mary’s (Kerry) 1-12 Cloyne (Cork) 2-4 21/11/2010 Carrigtwohill
SF 3 Bruree (Limerick) 1-8 Tallow (Waterford) 0-6 28/11/2010 Kilmallock
SF 4 St. Mary’s (Kerry) 3-20 Nenagh Eire Og (Tipperary) 1-4 28/11/2010 Con Keating Park, Caherciveen
Final St. Mary’s (Kerry) 2-12 Bruree (Limerick) 0-4 12/12/2010 Mallow