John West Feile na nGael 2016 Handball Results

GAA Handball Féile na nGael 2016

40×20 Boys Finals Results
• Div 1: Windgap dft Monaghan Harps 35-14
• Div 2: Tuamgraney dft Galmoy
• Div 2 (Plate): Newmarket on Fergus dft Kilfane
• Div 3: Boherbue dft Cullohill 30-17
• Div 3 (Plate): Loughmacrory dft RGU Downpatrick 33-28
• Div 4: Kingscourt dft Ballydesmond 42-20
• Div 4 (Plate): Kells (K/K) dft St. Brigids (Dub) 40-22
• Div 5: Glenbeigh dft Mallow 35-23
• Div 5 (Plate): Clonduff dft Glenmore 38-29
• Div 6: Annaghdown dft NaFianna
• Div 6 (Plate): Boherbue dft Broadford

40×20 Girls Finals Results
• Div 1: Tuamgraney dft Loughmacrory 26-25
• Div 1 (Plate): Cullohill dft Leixlip
• Div 2: Micheal Breathnach dft Ballina 42-12
• Div 2 (Plate): Kilkishen dft Windgap 31-29
• Div 3: Clogh dft Kells (K/K)
• Div 3 (Plate): Cullohill dft Conna

60×30 Boys Finals Results
• Lahorna dft Clogh 42-9

Skills Results
40×20 Boys Div 1
1st – Eoghan McGinnity (Monaghan Harps)
2nd – Billy Drennan (Galmoy)
3rd – Jack Doyle (Windgap)

40×20 Boys Div 2
1st – Gearoid Sheedy (Tuamgraney)
2nd – Gearoid Healy (Ballydesmond)
3rd – Tom Holden (Kilfane)

40×20 Boys Div 3
1st – Sean Purcell (Windgap)
2nd – Luke Murphy (Boherbue)
3rd – Tom Savage (RGU Downpatrick)

40×20 Boys Div 4
1st – Michael Mullane (Ballydesmond)
2nd – Padraig Lennon (Kells K/K)
3rd – Niall McMahon (Kingscourt)

40×20 Boys Div 5
1st – Calvin Conroy (Mallow)
2nd – Sean Quirke (Glenbeigh)
3rd – Patrick Cowan (Clonduff)

40×20 Boys Div 6
1st – Jim O’Connor (Cullohill)
2nd – Cathal Lucy (Boherbue)
3rd – Jack Shanahan (Broadford)

40×20 Girls Div 1
1st – Mairead Fox (Loughmacrory)
2nd – Amber Nolan (Tuamgraney)
3rd – Abby Tarrant (Leixlip)

40×20 Girls Div 2
1st – Chloe Philpott (Kilkishen)
2nd – Ellen Casey (Newmarket on Fergus)
3rd – Ailbhe Breathnach (Micheal Breathnach)

40×20 Girls Div 3
1st – Amy Brennan (Clogh)
2nd – Niamh O’Regan (Conna)
3rd – Olivia Mahony (Kells, K/K)

60×30 Boys
1st – Kyle Dunne (Clogh)
2nd – Rory Grace (Lahorna)
3rd – Cormac Doheny (Lahorna)