Official Aras Mumhan Website

Club Championship 2021

2021 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Ballygunner (Waterford) 3-20 Ballyea (Clare) 2-6 28/11 Cusack Park Ennis John O’Halloran (Limerick) Click here
SF 2 Kilmallock (Limerick) 0-19 Midleton (Cork) 1-9 12/12 TUS Gaelic Grounds Michael Kennedy (Tipperary) Click here
SF 3 Ballygunner (Waterford) 2-11 Loughmore-Castleiney (Tipperary) 0-12 12/12 Fraher Field Dungarvan Johnny Murphy (Limerick) Click here
Final Ballygunner (Waterford) 3-20 Kilmallock (Limerick) 1-12 9/1 Páirc Uí Chaoimh Colm Lyons (Cork) Click here
2021 AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Éire Óg Ennis (Clare) 2-11 Loughmore-Castleiney (Tipperary) 0-12 5/12 Cusack Park Ennis David Murnane (Cork) Click here
QF 2 Newcastle West (Limerick) 0-8 The Nire (Waterford) 0-6 4/12 Newcastlewest Chris Maguire (Clare) Click here
SF 3 St. Finbarr’s (Cork) 2-14 Éire Óg Ennis (Clare) 0-12 19/12 Páirc Uí Rinn Brendan Griffin (Kerry) Click here
SF 4 Austin Stacks (Kerry) 1-15 Newcastle West (Limerick) 0-8 19/12 Austin Stack Park Tralee Sean Lonergan (Tipperary) Click here
Final St. Finbarr’s (Cork) 2-9 Austin Stacks (Kerry) 1-10 16/1 Semple Stadium Thurles Chris Maguire (Clare) Click here
2021 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Dunhill (Waterford) 0-13 Smith O’Brien’s (Clare) 0-11 27/11 Cusack Park Ennis Kevin Jordan (Tipperary) Click here
QF 2 Kilmoyley (Kerry) 4-12 Moyne-Templetuohy (Tipperary) 0-14 28/11 Templetuohy Niall Malone (Clare) Click here
SF 3 Courcey Rovers (Cork) 1-18 Mungret St. Pauls (Limerick) 1-17 11/12 TUS Gaelic Grounds (AET) Joe Mullins (Clare) Click here
SF 4 Kilmoyley (Kerry) 1-12 Dunhill (Waterford) 2-7 12/12 Páirc Uí Rinn Nathan Wall (Cork) Click here
Final Kilmoyley (Kerry) 0-24 Courcey Rovers (Cork) 0-21 9/1 TUS Gaelic Grounds (AET) Michael Kennedy (Tipperary) Click here
2021 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Drom and Inch (Tipperary) 1-8 Portlaw (Waterford) 0-6 4/12 Templetuohy Donnacha O’Callaghan (Limerick) Click here
QF 2 Corofin (Clare) 1-13 Kildimo Pallaskenry (Limerick) 1-6 5/12 Corofin James Bermingham (Cork) Click here
SF 3 Na Gaeil (Kerry) 1-10 Drom and Inch (Tipperary) 0-9 19/12 Templetuohy Niall Quinn (Clare) Click here
SF 4 Corofin (Clare) 1-14 Newmarket (Cork) 0-11 19/12 Mallow Jonathan Hayes (Limerick) Click here
Final Na Gaeil (Kerry) 6-15 Corofin (Clare) 1-12 16/1 Mallow Jonathan Hayes (Limerick) Click here
2021 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Skeheenarinky (Tipperary) 1-22 Tralee Parnells (Kerry) 0-8 27/11 Austin Stack Park Tralee Ciaran O’Regan (Cork) Click here
QF 2 Ogonelloe (Clare) 3-13 Brickey Rangers (Waterford) 2-13 28/11 Sixmilebridge Conor Doyle (Tipperary) Click here
SF 3 Skeheenarinky (Tipperary) 2-16 Ogonelloe (Clare) 1-16 11/12 Mallow (AET) Eamonn Stapleton (Limerick) Click here
SF 4 Ballygiblin (Cork) 1-9 Caherline (Limerick) 0-10 12/12 Kildorrery Nicky O’Toole (Waterford) Click here
Final Ballygiblin (Cork) 2-14 Skeheenarinky (Tipperary) 1-9 9/1 Mallow John O’Halloran (Limerick) Click here
2021 AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Ballina (Tipperary) 3-12 Mountcollins (Limerick) 0-3 4/12 Mountcollins Alan Long (Cork) Click here
QF 2 Boherbue (Cork) 2-15 Ballyvaughan (Clare) 0-1 4/12 Cusack Park Ennis Eamon Moran (Kerry) Click here
SF 3 Ballina (Tipperary) 0-16 Mount Sion (Waterford) 2-5 18/12 Borrisoleigh Cormac Dineen (Cork) Click here
SF 4 Gneeveguilla (Kerry) 3-14 Boherbue (Cork) 0-9 18/12 Mallow Paddy Smith (Waterford) Click here
Final Gneeveguilla (Kerry) 4-18 Ballina (Tipperary) 1-6 15/1 Mallow John Ryan (Cork) Click here

GAA Units