Official Aras Mumhan Website

Club Championship 2019

2019 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Ballygunner (Waterford) 1-21 Sixmilebridge (Clare) 0-12 3/11 Sixmilebridge Kevin Jordan (Tipperary) Click here
SF 2 Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary) 1-17 Glen Rovers (Cork) 3-8 10/11 Semple Stadium Thurles Thomas Walsh (Waterford) Click here
SF 3 Ballygunner (Waterford) 0-17 Patrickswell (Limerick) 0-9 10/11 Walsh Park Waterford Nathan Wall (Cork) Click here
Final Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary) 1-12 Ballygunner (Waterford) 1-11 24/11 Páirc Uí Rinn Johnny Murphy (Limerick) Click here
2019 AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 St. Joseph’s Miltown Malbay (Clare) 1-11 Rathgormack (Waterford) 0-11 10/11 Miltown Malbay (AET) David Murnane (Cork) Click here
QF 2 Nemo Rangers (Cork) 1-9 Newcastle West (Limerick) 0-9 10/11 Mallow Padraig O’Sullivan (Kerry) Click here
SF 3 Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary) 0-9 St. Joseph’s Miltown Malbay (Clare) 0-7 17/11 Miltown Malbay James Bermingham (Cork) Click here
SF 4 Nemo Rangers (Cork) 2-17 Austin Stacks (Kerry) 0-5 17/11 Páirc Uí Rinn Sean Lonergan (Tipperary) Click here
Final Nemo Rangers (Cork) 0-15 Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary) 0-6 1/12 Fraher Field Dungarvan Padraig O’Sullivan (Kerry) Click here
2019 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Fr. O’Neill’s (Cork) 2-19 Blackrock (Limerick) 1-20 3/11 Kilfinane (AET) Philip Kelly (Tipperary) Click here
QF 2 Ballysaggart (Waterford) 2-14 Causeway (Kerry) 0-15 3/11 Fraher Field Dungarvan Johnny Murphy (Limerick) Click here
SF 3 Fr. O’Neill’s (Cork) 3-22 Broadford (Clare) 0-14 10/11 Midleton John McCormack (Tipperary)
SF 4 Ballysaggart (Waterford) 0-15 Sean Treacys (Tipperary) 1-11 10/11 Fraher Field Dungarvan John O’Halloran (Limerick)
Final Fr. O’Neill’s (Cork) 2-15 Ballysaggart (Waterford) 0-17 24/11 Fraher Field Dungarvan John McCormack (Tipperary) Click here
2019 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Templenoe (Kerry) 5-12 St. Saviours (Waterford) 2-9 9/11 Templenoe John Ryan (Cork)
QF 2 St Breckans (Clare) 2-13 Galtee Gaels (Limerick) 1-11 9/11 LIT Gaelic Grounds Seamus Mulvihill (Kerry)
SF 3 Templenoe (Kerry) 1-17 Éire Óg (Cork) 0-12 17/11 Ovens Alan Kissane (Waterford) Click here
SF 4 St Breckans (Clare) 0-12 Moycarkey-Borris (Tipperary) 0-5 17/11 Lisdoonvarna Brendan Griffin (Kerry) Click here
Final Templenoe (Kerry) 0-14 St Breckans (Clare) 0-5 1/12 Mallow John Ryan (Cork)
2019 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Russell Rovers (Cork) 2-21 Kilgarvan (Kerry) 1-11 16/11 Fitzgerald Stadium Killarney Rory McGann (Clare) Click here
QF 2 St. Mary’s (Waterford) 3-10 Castletown/Ballyagran (Limerick) 0-14 16/11 Fraher Field Dungarvan Simon Stokes (Cork) Click here
SF 3 No Clare representatives taking part Russell Rovers (Cork)
SF 4 St. Mary’s (Waterford) 1-13 Carrick Davins (Tipperary) 0-14 23/11 Clonmel Sportsfield Mark Maher (Cork) Click here
Final Russell Rovers (Cork) St. Mary’s (Waterford) 8/12 Mallow @ 1pm John O’Halloran (Limerick)
2019 AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship
Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Na Gaeil (Kerry) 2-11 Kilshannig (Cork) 2-3 16/11 Mallow Chris Maguire (Clare) Click here
QF 2 Croom (Limerick) 0-8 Ballyduff Lower (Waterford) 0-6 16/11 Bruff David Grogan (Tipperary) Click here
SF 3 Na Gaeil (Kerry) 3-20 Michael Cusacks (Clare) 0-1 23/11 Austin Stack Park, Tralee Jonathan Hayes (Limerick)
SF 4 Mullinahone (Tipperary) 2-10 Croom (Limerick) 1-10 23/11 Bansha Alan Long (Cork) Click here
Final Na Gaeil (Kerry) Mullinahone (Tipperary) 8/12 Mallow @ 3:45pm Chris Maguire (Clare)

GAA Units