Club Championships 2016

2016 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) 0-17 Ballygunner (Waterford) 0-16 30/10 Semple Stadium Thurles Johnny Murphy (Limerick) Click here
SF 2  Glen Rovers (Cork) 0-15 Patrickswell (Limerick) 0-14 6/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick Rory McGann (Clare) Click here
SF 3 Ballyea (Clare) 4-18 Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) 2-22 6/11 Cusack Park Ennis (AET) Diarmuid Kirwan (Cork) Click here
Final Ballyea (Clare) 1-21 Glen Rovers (Cork) 2-10 20/11 Semple Stadium Thurles Johnny Murphy (Limerick) Click here

2016 AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Dr Crokes (Kerry) 1-14 Kilmurry / Ibrickane (Clare) 0-8 30/10 Quilty Kevin Murphy (Cork) Click here
QF 2 Carbery Rangers (Cork) 2-11 Monaleen (Limerick) 0-7 30/10 Gaelic Grounds Limerick Rory Hickey (Clare) Click here
SF 3 Dr Crokes (Kerry) 1-12 Loughmore-Castleiney (Tipperary) 0-9 13/11 Dr. Crokes GAA Grounds Killarney James Bermingham (Cork) Click here
SF 4 The Nire (Waterford) 2-15 Carbery Rangers (Cork) 1-13 13/11 Clonakilty (AET) Padraig O’Sullivan (Kerry) Click here
Final Dr Crokes (Kerry) 3-15 The Nire (Waterford) 0-6 27/11 Mallow Kevin Murphy (Cork) Click here

2016 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Lismore (Waterford) 2-20 Bandon (Cork) 1-12 30/10 Cloughduv Fergal Horgan (Tipperary) Click here
QF 2 Monaleen (Limerick) 2-21 St Josephs (Clare) 3-13 22/10 Gaelic Grounds Limerick (AET) Joe Larkin (Cork) Click here
SF 3 Kilmoyley (Kerry) 4-12 Monaleen (Limerick) 0-13 6/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick Colm Lyons (Cork) Click here
SF 4 Lismore (Waterford) 1-15 Newport (Tipperary) 1-12 5/11 Fraher Field Dungarvan Declan O’Driscoll (Limerick) Click here
Final Lismore (Waterford) 2-14 Kilmoyley (Kerry) 0-13 19/11 Mallow Rory McGann (Clare) Click here

2016 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Kenmare Shamrocks (Kerry) 4-25 Fethard (Tipperary) 0-5 30/10 Clonmel Sportsfield Alan Kissane (Waterford) Click here
QF 2 Adare (Limerick)  w/o Waterford  scr.
SF 3 Kenmare Shamrocks  (Kerry) 3-11 Kifenora (Clare) 0-7 13/11 Fitzgerald Stadium Killarney Richard Moloney (Limerick) Click here
SF 4 Adare (Limerick) 0-13 Kiskeam (Cork) 0-10 13/11 Mallow Sean Lonergan (Tipperary) Click here
Final Kenmare Shamrocks  (Kerry) 1-20 Adare (Limerick) 1-8 27/11 Mallow Alan Kissane (Waterford) Click here

2016 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Ballyduff Lower (Waterford) 0-15 Kilgarvan (Kerry) 0-5 29/10 Walsh Park Waterford Nathan Wall (Cork) Click here
QF 2 Mayfield (Cork) 4-34 St Patricks (Limerick) 0-2 30/10 Gaelic Grounds Limerick Thomas Walsh (Waterford) Click here
SF 3 Mayfield (Cork) 1-27 Bodyke (Clare) 1-7 13/11 Mayfield John McCormack (Tipperary) Click here
SF 4 Ballyduff Lower (Waterford) 0-14 Ballybacon/Grange (Tipperary) 0-6 12/11 Walsh Park Waterford Johnny Murphy (Limerick) Click here
Final Mayfield (Cork) 2-18 Ballyduff Lower (Waterford) 3-10 4/12 Mallow Damien Fox (Clare) Click here

2016 AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Glenbeigh-Glencar (Kerry) w/o Waterford  scr. 13/11
QF 2 Gabriel Rangers (Cork) 2-11 Meelick (Clare) 0-2 6/11 Clonakilty Sean Joy (Kerry) Click here
SF 3 Gabriel Rangers (Cork) 1-13 Clonoulty-Rossmore (Tipperary)  1-4 19/11 Clonakilty Seamus Mulvihill (Kerry) Click here
SF 4 Glenbeigh-Glencar (Kerry)  1-13 Gerald Griffins (Limerick) 0-6 19/11 Ballyhahill Dave Murnane (Cork) Click here
Final Glenbeigh-Glencar (Kerry) 2-16 Gabriel Rangers (Cork) 2-10 4/12 Mallow Sean Lonergan (Tipperary) Click here