Club Championships 2014

2014 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 Cratloe (Clare) 3-7 Ballygunner
(Waterford)
1-10 26/10 Walsh Park Waterford
SF 2 Kilmallock (Limerick) 3-22 Sarsfields (Cork) 3-20 9/11 Kilmallock (AET)
SF 3 Cratloe (Clare)  1-18 Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) 0-14 9/11 Cusack Park Ennis
Final Kilmallock (Limerick) 1-32 Cratloe (Clare) 3-18 23/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick (AET)

2014 AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 The Nire (Waterford) 1-11 Ballylanders (Limerick) 0-7 2/11 Kilmallock
QF 2 Austin Stacks (Kerry) w/o Tipperary representatives scr. 2/11
SF 3 The Nire (Waterford) 1-13 Cratloe (Clare) 2-8 16/11 Fraher Field Dungarvan (AET)
SF 4 Austin Stacks (Kerry) 0-15 Ballincollig (Cork) 1-9 16/11 Austin Stack Park Tralee (AET)
Final Austin Stacks (Kerry) 3-5 The Nire (Waterford) 2-4 30/11 Pairc Ui Chaoimh

2014 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 Lixnaw (Kerry) 3-11 Ballyhea (Cork) 1-14 26/10 Mallow
QF 2 Cappoquin (Waterford) w/o Tipperary representatives scr. 26/10
SF 3 Bruff (Limerick) 2-13 Lixnaw (Kerry) 2-10 9/11 Austin Stack Park Tralee
SF 4 Cappoquin (Waterford) 1-14 Feakle (Clare) 0-16 9/11 Sixmilebridge
Final Cappoquin (Waterford) 1-11 Bruff (Limerick) 0-13 22/11 Mallow

2014 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) w/o Tipperary representatives scr. 26/10
QF 2 Ardfert (Kerry) 1-8 Wolfe Tones (Clare) 1-6 26/10 Kilmoyley
SF 3 Valley Rovers (Cork) 1-11 Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) 1-8 16/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick
SF 4 Ardfert (Kerry) 1-13 Brickey Rangers (Waterford) 0-7 16/11 Fraher Field Dungarvan
Final Ardfert (Kerry) 1-12 Valley Rovers (Cork) 1-10 29/11 Fitzgerald Stadium Killarney

 

2014 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 Feohanagh-Castlemahon (Limerick) 0-17 Skeheenarinky
(Tipperary)
0-10 2/11 Cahir
QF 2 Castlemartyr (Cork) 1-16 Kenmare (Kerry) 0-10 2/11 Austin Stack Park Tralee
SF 3 Modeligo (Waterford) 2-17 Feohanagh-Castlemahon (Limerick) 2-12 16/11 Coolyroe
SF 4 Castlemartyr (Cork) w/o Clare representatives scr. 16/11
Final Modeligo (Waterford) 5-12 Castlemartyr (Cork) 0-14 7/12 Mallow

2014 AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship

Date Venue
QF 1 Millstreet (Cork) 3-14 Naomh Eoin (Clare) 0-9 9/11 Mallow
QF 2 Glin (Limerick) 1-12 Inane Rovers (Tipperary) 2-8 9/11 Newcastlewest
SF 3 Brosna (Kerry) 1-10 Millstreet (Cork) 0-8 23/11 Brosna
SF 4 Glin (Limerick) 1-8 Kill (Waterford) 0-8 23/11 Newcastlewest
Final Brosna (Kerry) 0-15 Glin (Limerick) 2-6 7/12 Mallow