Club Championships 2017

2017 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Ballygunner (Waterford) 1-21 Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) 1-19 29/10 Walsh Park Waterford (AET) Colm Lyons (Cork) Click here
SF 2 Ballygunner (Waterford) 1-18 Sixmilebridge (Clare) 1-17 5/11 Walsh Park Waterford Johnny Murphy (Limerick) Click here
SF 3 Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) 2-26 Blackrock (Cork) 0-10 5/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick Johnny Ryan (Tipperary) Click here
Final Na Piarsaigh (Limerick) 3-15  Ballygunner (Waterford) 2-10 19/11 Semple Stadium Thurles Rory McGann (Clare) Click here

2017 AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 0-14 Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary) 0-8 29/10 Clonmel Sportsfield Kevin Murphy (Cork) Click here
QF 2 Nemo Rangers (Cork) w/o Waterford scr.
SF 3 Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 2-19 Kilmurry-Ibrickane (Clare) 0-10 12/11 Dr. Crokes GAA Killarney  Sean Longeran (Tipperary) Click here
SF 4 Nemo Rangers (Cork) 2-17 Adare (Limerick) 0-4 12/11 Mallow Alan Kissane (Waterford) Click here
Final Dr. Crokes (Kerry) Nemo Rangers (Cork) 26/11 Pairc Ui Rinn @ 2pm Sean Lonergan (Tipperary)

2017 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Kanturk (Cork) 2-17 St Mary’s (Tipperary) 0-11 22/10 Mallow Thomas Walsh (Waterford) Click here
QF 2 Kilmaley (Clare) 1-20 Murroe-Boher (Limerick) 0-22 22/10 Cusack Park Ennis (AET) John McCormack (Tipperary) Click here
SF 3 Kanturk (Cork) 1-20 Ballyduff (Kerry) 2-12 5/11 Austin Stack Park Tralee Rory McGann (Clare)
SF 4 Kilmaley (Clare) 0-24 An Rinn (Waterford) 1-8 5/11 Cusack Park Ennis Nathan Wall (Cork)
Final Kanturk (Cork) 1-23 Kilmaley (Clare) 0-25 19/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick Thomas Walsh (Waterford)

2017 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 St Senans (Limerick) 0-12 Kiladangan (Tipperary) 0-8 5/11 Toomevara David Murnane (Cork)
QF 2 Mallow (Cork) 1-11 Dungarvan (Waterford) 0-11 29/10 Fraher Field Dungarvan Richard Moloney (Limerick)
SF 3 St Senans (Limerick) 2-11 Kilmihil (Clare) 2-8 12/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick Seamus Mulvihill (Kerry)
SF 4 An Ghaeltacht (Kerry) 1-19 Mallow (Cork) 1-8 12/11 Mallow Rory Hickey (Clare)
Final An Ghaeltacht (Kerry) St Senans (Limerick) 26/11 Austin Stack Park Tralee @ 2pm David Murnane (Cork)

2017 AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Ballybacon-Grange (Tipperary) 5-24 Kenmare (Kerry) 1-4 28/10 Ardfinnan Joe Larkin (Cork)
QF 2 Ardmore (Waterford) 4-20 St. Patrick’s (Limerick) 0-11 5/11 Gaelic Grounds Limerick Philip Kelly (Tipperary)
SF 3 Ballybacon-Grange (Tipperary) 1-11 St. Catherines (Cork) 0-9 12/11 Ardfinnan Jason Mullins (Limerick) Click here
SF 4 Ardmore (Waterford) 5-22 Boydke (Clare) 1-8 12/11 WIT Carriganore Kevin Jordan (Tipperary)
Final Ardmore (Waterford) Ballybacon-Grange (Tipperary) 3/12 Mallow @ 1:30pm Nathan Wall (Cork)

2017 AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship

Round Date Venue Referee Report
QF 1 Knocknagree (Cork) 5-15 Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams (Tipperary) 0-8 5/11 Mallow Eamon Moran (Kerry)
QF 2 Dromid Pearses (Kerry) 0-14 Naomh Eoin (Clare) 0-10 5/11 Pairc Eoin, Cross John Ryan (Cork)
SF 3 Knocknagree (Cork) 2-16 Sliabh gCua / St. Mary’s (Waterford) 1-7 19/11 Mallow Sean Joy (Kerry)
SF 4 Dromid Pearses (Kerry) 2-17 Galtee Gaels (Limerick) 3-10 18/11 Dromid Pearses GAA Pa O’Driscoll (Cork)
Final Dromid Pearses (Kerry) Knocknagree (Cork) 3/12 Mallow @ 3:15pm Alan Kissane (Waterford)