Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Quarter-Final – Tipperary 2-25 Dublin 0-20

Tipperary defeated Dublin by 2-25 to 0-20 in the Allianz Hurling League Division 1 Quarter-Final on Sunday March 25th at Croke Park.



Match Highlights


Padraic Maher – Man of the Match Interview


Team News

DUBLIN: Alan Nolan; Paddy Smyth, Bill O’Carroll, Eoghan O’Donnell; Shane Barrett, Chris Crummey, James Madden; Rian McBride, Fiontan McGibb; Donal Burke, Conal Keaney, Danny Sutcliffe; Ronan Hayes, Ryan O’Dwyer, Paul Winters.

Allianz Football League Division 4 – Waterford 1-16 London 1-14

Waterford defeated London by 1-16 to 1-14 in Round 7 of the Allianz Football League Division 4 on Sunday March 25th at Ruislip.

Allianz Football League Division 2 – Roscommon 0-17 Cork 1-11

Roscommon defeated Cork by 0-17 to 1-11 in Round 7 of the Allianz Football League Division 2 on Sunday March 25th at Dr. Hyde Park Roscommon.


Team News

The Cork Senior Football team to play Roscommon in the Allianz Football League Div – 2 on Sunday 25th March in @ Dr Hyde Park @ 3.00pm has been announced as follows.

1. Ryan Price (O Donovan Rossa)
2. Sam Ryan (St Finbarrs)
3. Jamie O Sullivan (Bishopstown)
4. Kevin Flahive (Douglas)
5. Kevin Crowley (Millstreet)
6. Sean Wilson (Douglas)
7. Tom Clancy (Fermoy)
8. Ian Maguire (St Finbarrs) Captain
9. Cillian O Hanlon (Kilshannig)
10. Matthew Taylor (Mallow)
11. Mark Collins (Castlehaven)
12. Ronan O Toole (Eire Og)
13. Colm O Neill (Ballyclough)
14. Peter Kelleher (Kimichael)
15. John O Rourke (Carbery Rangers
Subs:
16. Anthony Casey (Kiskeam)
17. Micheal McSweeney (Newcestown)
18. Conor Dorman (Bishopstown)
19. Cian Kiely (Ballincollig)
20. Dylan Quinn (St Finbarrs)
21. Padraigh Clancy (Fermoy)
22. Daniel O Callaghan (Clyda Rovers)
23. Cathal Vaughan (Iveleary)
24. Cian Dorgan (Ballincollig)
25. Michael Hurley (Castlehaven)
26. Stephen Sherlock (St Finbarrs)
27. Donncha O Connor (Ballydesmond)

Roscommon Team to play Cork

1. Colm Lavin (Éire Óg)

2. David Murray (Padraig Pearses)
3. Peter Domican (St Brigid’s)
4. Fergal Lennon (Clann na nGael)

5. Conor Daly (Padraig Pearses)
6. Ultan Harney (Clann na nGael)
7. Brian Stack (St Brigid’s)

8. Tadhg O Rourke (Tulsk)
9. Cathal Compton (Strokestown)

10. Ciaráin Murtagh (St Faithleach’s)
11. Niall Kilroy (Fuerty)
12. Conor Devaney (Kilbride – captain)

13. Donie Smith (Boyle)
14. Ciaran Lennon (Clann na nGael)
15. Diarmuid Murtagh (St Faithleach’s)

Subs

16. James Featherston (Roscommon Gaels)
17. Cathal Cregg (Western Gaels)
18. Enda Smith (Boyle)
19. Fintan Cregg (Elphin)
20. Ian Kilbride (St Brigid’s)
21. Niall Daly (Padraig Pearses)
22. Ronan Daly (Padraig Pearses)
23. Sean Mc Dermott (Western Gaels)

Allianz Football League Division 4 – Antrim 1-13 Limerick 0-12

Antrim defeated Limerick by 1-13 to 0-12 in Round 7 of the Allianz Football League Division 4 on Sunday March 25th at Newcastlewest.


Allianz Football League Division 1 – Tyrone 1-17 Kerry 0-14

Tyrone defeated Kerry by 1-17 to 0-14 in Round 7 of the Allianz Football League Division 1 on Sunday March 25th at Healy Park, Omagh.



Team News

TYRONE: Niall Morgan; Padraig Hampsey, Ronan McNamee, Aidan McCrory; Ronan McNabb, Frank Burns, Rory Brennan; Colm Cavanagh, Declan McClure; Mattie Donnelly, Peter Harte, Conal McCann; Lee Brennan, Cathal McShane, Ronan O’Neill.

Allianz Football League Division 2 – Clare 3-12 Louth 1-11

Clare defeated Louth by 3-12 to 1-11 in Round 7 of the Allianz Football League Division 2 on Sunday March 25th at Cusack Park, Ennis.


Allianz Football League Division 2 – Cavan 0-17 Tipperary 2-10

Cavan defeated Tipperary by 0-17 to 2-10 in Round 7 of the Allianz Football League Division 2 on Sunday March 25th at Kingspan Breffni Park Cavan.


Match Highlights



Team News