Electric Ireland Munster Minor Hurling Championship Semi-Final – Tipperary v Cork

Tipperary will play Cork in the Electric Ireland Munster Minor Hurling Championship Semi-Final on Thursday June 29th at 7:30pm in Semple Stadium Thurles.


Team News

The Tipperary team to play Cork in the Electric Ireland Munster Minor Hurling Championship Semi-Final in Semple Stadium this Thursday night, June 29th at 7:30pm has been announced by manager Liam Cahill and lines out as follows;

1. Eoin Collins (Drom & Inch)
2. Michael Purcell (Thurles Sarsfields)
3. Michael Feehan (Sean Treacys)
4. Jerome Cahill (Kilruane MacDonaghs)
5. Craig Morgan (Kilruane MacDonaghs)
6. Robbie Quirke (Cappawhite)
7. Kieran Breen (Knockavilla-Donaskeigh Kickhams)
8. Bryan O’Mara (Holycross-Ballycahill)
9. Paddy Cadell (Capt.) (JK Brackens)
10. Conor Bowe (Moyne-Templetouhy)
11. Jake Morris (Nenagh Eire Óg)
12. Ray McCormack (Borris-Ileigh)
13. Cathal Bourke (Clonoulty-Rossmore)
14. Anthony McKelvey (Moycarkey-Borris)
15. Conor McCarthy (Nenagh Eire Óg)

The Cork Minor Hurling team to play Tipperary next Thursday 29th June in the Munster Minor Hurling Championship Semi-Final in Semple Stadium Thurles @ 7.30pm has been announced as follows.

1- Ger Collins – Ballinhassig
2- Conor O’ Callaghan – Dromtarriffe
3- Sean O’ Leary Hayes – Midleton – (Captain)
4- Eoin Roche – Bride Rovers
5- Ross Howell – Douglas
6- James Keating – Kildorrery – (Vice Captain)
7- Ger Millerick – Fr. O Neill’s
8- Daire Connery – Na Piarsaigh
9- Diarmuid Lenihan – Ballyhooly
10- Craig Hanifin – Na Piarsaigh
11- Liam O Shea – Lisgoold
12- Brian Roche – Bride Rovers
13- Evan Sheehan – Na Piarsaigh
14- Robert Downey – Glen Rovers
15- Brian Turnbull – Douglas
Subs
16- Ian Butler – Kildorrery
17- Jack O Callaghan – Charleville
18- Ronan Sheehan – Mallow
19- Aaron Walsh Barry – Carrigtwohill
20- Barry Murphy – Castlelyons
21- Brian Buckley – Dromina
22- David Jones – Dromina
23- Declan Hanlon – Blarney
24- Colin O Brien – LiscarrollChurchtown Gaels

Additional Panels Members
25 – Conor Desmond – Ballinhassig
26- Jack Twomey – Kilshannig
27- John Geary – Newtownshandrum
28- Jordan Murray – Ballìncollig
29- Conor Power – Blarney.
30- Eoghan O Leary – Ballymartle


Match Programme

Click here for details about Kerry v Cork Munster SFC Final on July 2nd