Corn Phádraig Senior B Hurling Quarter-Final – Rochestown College Cork 2-8 Colaiste Iosaef Kilmallock 1-5

Rochestown College Cork defeated Colaiste Iosaef Kilmallock by 2-8 to 1-5 in the Corn Phádraig Senior B Hurling Quarter-Final on January 16th at Mallow.

Corn Phádraig Senior B Hurling Quarter-Final – St. Joseph’s Tulla 4-9 St Josephs College Borrisoleigh 0-10

St. Joseph’s Tulla defeated St Josephs College Borrisoleigh by 4-9 to 0-10 in the Corn Phádraig Senior B Hurling Quarter-Final on January 16th at Meelick.

St Joseph’s College, Borrisoleigh panel

The St Joseph’s College, Borrisoleigh panel is as follows –

1. Darragh Carey (Templederry)

2. Liam Ryan (Borrisoleigh)

3. Willie Costigan (Clonakenny)

4. Dean Ryan (Toomevara)

5. Shane Kenny (Borrisoleigh)

6. Seamus Bourke (Borrisoleigh – Captain)

7. Kieran Flaherty (Toomevara)

8. Cathal Kennedy (Toomevara)

9. Mark Gleeson (Templederry)

10. Ciarán Carey (Templederry)

11. Luke Ryan (Toomevara)

12. Ryan Toohey (Silvermines)

13. Ciarán Maher (Holycross/Ballycahill)

14. Paul Ryan (Toomevara)

15. Kieran Maher (Borrisoleigh)

16. Jack Delaney (Toomevara)

17. Declan Ryan (Borrisoleigh)

18. Thomas Ryan (Borrisoleigh)

19. Danny Ryan (Borrisoleigh)

20. Evan Egan (Loughmore/Castleiney)

21. Andrew Hayden (Silvermines)

22. Jim Shanahan (Toomevara)

23. Odhrán Murphy (Templederry)

24. Seán Kenny (Borrisoleigh)

25. Eoin Stapleton (Borrisoleigh)

26. Liam McCutcheon (Templederry)

27. Cathal O Sullivan (JK Brackens)

St Joseph’s Tulla Panel

The St Joseph’s Tulla Panel is as follows –

1. Daniel Vaughan (Tulla)

2. Mark Perrill (Crusheen)

3. James Noonan (Feakle)

4. Seán Shanahan (Clooney-Quin)

5. Eoin Tuohy (Feakle)

6. Niall Bolton (Tulla)

7. Ciarán Cooney (O’Callaghans Mills)

8. Oisín Donnellan (Feakle – Captain)

9. Conn Smyth (Feakle)

10. Darren Chaplin (Broadford)

11. Diarmuid Moloney (Broadford)

12. Evan McMahon (Feakle)

13. John O’Brien (O’Callaghans Mills)

14. Colin Corbett (Tulla)

15. Mark Lynch (Tulla)

Subs

16. Michael Burke (Feakle)

17. Cathal Lenihan (O’Callaghans Mills)

18. David Kearney (Crusheen)

19. Steven Conway (Feakle)

20. Martin Daly (Feakle)

21. Ruairí Nash (Clooney-Quin)

22. Emmett Gleeson (Tulla)

23. Niall McGrath (Bodyke)

24. Diarmuid Murphy (Tulla)

25. Seán Culligan (Crusheen)

26. Paraic Mulconroy (Tulla)

27. Eric Conway (Feakle)

28. Cathal Linnane (Feakle)

29. Stephen McMahon (Broadford)

30. Cian Harrington (Feakle)

 

Corn Phádraig Senior B Hurling Quarter-Final – P.S. na Tríonóide Youghal 0-11 Patrician Ac. Mallow 1-6

P.S. na Tríonóide Youghal defeated Patrician Ac. Mallow by 0-11 to 1-6 in the Corn Phádraig Senior B Hurling Quarter-Final on January 16th at Watergrasshill.

Pobalscoil Na Trionóide Youghal panel

The Pobalscoil Na Trionóide Youghal panel for this match is as follows –

Adam Curley Clashmore

Aidan O Neill Youghal

Aindriú Seoighe Youghal

Brendan Delaney Killeagh/Itas

Ciarán O Brien Killeagh/Itas – Captain

Colin Keenaghan Youghal

Conor Hennessy Youghal

Chris Morrisson Youghal

Daragh O Brien Killeagh/Itas

Declan Dalton Fr. O Neills

Danny Walsh Youghal

Danny O Neill Clashmore

Ed O Halloran Clashmore

Kash Ransom Youghal

Liam McGrath Youghal

Mathew Farrell Youghal

Matthew Murphy Killeagh/Itas

Mark Coady Youghal

Mark Coleman Killeagh/Itas

Michael Kelly Clashmore

Oliver Dempsey Youghal

Paul O Connor Clashmore

Ryan Cody Youghal

Ryan Sullivan Clashmore

Bobby McCarthy Killeagh/Itas

Robby Deady Clashmore

Ronan O Sullivan Youghal