AIB Munster Club Championship Fixtures / Results

See below the details of the AIB Munster Club Championship matches for this weekend

SUNDAY DECEMBER 9th

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship Final

Kildorrery (Cork) 1-11 St. Kieran’s (Limerick) 0-12

AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship Final

Kenmare Shamrocks (Kerry) 0-20 Cappamore (Limerick) 2-8

SUNDAY DECEMBER 2ND

AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship Final

Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 0-19 Castlehaven (Cork) 0-12

AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship Semi-Final

Kenmare Shamrocks (Kerry) 2-15 Rockchapel (Cork) 1-8

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 25TH

AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship Final

Finuge (Kerry) 1-5 St. Vincent’s (Cork) 0-5

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship Final

Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) 1-21 De La Salle (Waterford) 1-16

AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship Quarter-Final

Kenmare Shamrocks (Kerry) 1-23 Kilmacthomas (Waterford) 0-3

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 24TH

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship Final

Silvermines (Tipperary) 0-14 Ballyduff (Kerry) 0-8

AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship Semi-Final

Cappamore (Limerick) 1-6 Clarecastle (Clare) 0-4

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 18TH

AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship Semi-Finals

Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 1-14 Clonmel Commercials (Tipperary) 0-6

Castlehaven (Cork) 1-5 Stradbally (Waterford) 0-7

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship Semi-Final

Kildorrery (Cork) 4-19 Butlerstown (Waterford) 0-11

AIB Munster GAA Football Junior Club Championship Quarter-Final

Cappamore (Limerick) 2-7 Borrisokane (Tipperary) 0-6

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 17TH

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship Semi-Final

St. Kieran’s (Limerick) 1-11 Kenmare Shamrocks (Kerry) 1-7

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 11TH

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship Semi-Finals

Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) 2-20 Sarsfields (Cork) 2-15

De La Salle (Waterford) 1-10 Newmarket-on-Fergus (Clare) 0-10

AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship Semi-Finals

Finuge (Kerry) 2-9 Pallasgreen (Limerick) 1-9

St. Vincent’s (Cork) 0-7 O’Curry’s (Clare) 0-6

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 10TH

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship Semi-Final

Ballyduff (Kerry) 2-13 Ballybrown (Limerick) 0-14 (after extra time)

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Junior Club Championship Quarter-Final

St Kieran’s (Limerick) 0-14 Kilsheelan-Kilcash (Tipperary) 1-2

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 4TH

AIB Munster GAA Football Senior Club Championship Quarter-Finals

Dr. Crokes (Kerry) 2-8 Kilmurry-Ibrickane (Clare) 0-13

Castlehaven (Cork) 1-15 Dromcollogher-Broadford (Limerick) 0-7

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship Semi-Final

Silvermines (Tipperary) 0-13 An Rinn (Waterford) 0-11

AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship Quarter-Final

Pallasgreen (Limerick) 2-8 Ballinameela (Waterford) 2-7

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 3RD

AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship Quarter-Final

St. Vincents (Cork) 1-12 Moycarkey-Borris (Tipperary) 0-6

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship Quarter-Final Replay

Ballybrown (Limerick) 3-10 Ballinhassig (Cork) 2-7

MONDAY OCTOBER 29TH

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship Quarter-Final

Ballinhassig (Cork) 1-17 Ballybrown (Limerick) 0-20 (after extra time)

SUNDAY OCTOBER 28TH

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Senior Club Championship Quarter-Final

Thurles Sarsfields (Tipperary) 2-12 Kilmallock (Limerick) 0-15

AIB Munster GAA Hurling Intermediate Club Championship Quarter-Final

Silvermines (Tipperary) 1-15 Ruan (Clare) 0-6

Click here for the full list of results